7814 Chasecreek Dr, Missouri City, TX 77489
3bd / 2ba · 1,654 sqft · built 1979 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
100.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$17,270
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$28,613
Max Bid @ 20%
$168,738
$28,613 profit ÷ $28,577 total invested = 100.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$151,865
Purchase (95% LTV)
$140,315
Rehab (100%)
$11,550
Loan-to-ARV
65.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,264/mo
Down Payment5% of $147,700 purchase
$7,385+
Origination Fee1 pts on $151,865 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$7,385=
Cash to First Close
$17,270Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,264/mo × 6$7,586
Property Taxes$262/mo × 6$1,573
Insurance$133/mo × 6$796
HOA$33/mo × 6$198
Total Holding Costs$10,152
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,155
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$231,000−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$151,865−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$8,085−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$13,860=
Net Proceeds to You
$57,190Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$57,190−
Cash to First Close
$17,270−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$10,152−
Contingency Reserve
$1,155=
NET PROFIT
$28,613Max Bid by ROI Target
| ROI | Max Bid | vs Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | $171,486 | ✓ ok |
| 15% | $170,102 | ✓ ok |
| 20% ← | $168,738 | ✓ ok |
| 25% | $167,393 | ✓ ok |
| 30% | $166,067 | ✓ ok |
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.940x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$70/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-14.9%
$5,622 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$151,865
Purchase (95% LTV)
$140,315
Rehab (100%)
$11,550
Loan-to-ARV
65.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,264/mo
Down Payment5% of $147,700 purchase
$7,385+
Origination Fee1 pts on $151,865 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$7,385=
Cash to First Close
$17,270Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,264/mo × 2$2,529
Property Taxes$262/mo × 2$524
Insurance$133/mo × 2$265
HOA$33/mo × 2$66
Total Holding Costs$3,384
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,155
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$173,250−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$151,865−
Origination Fee1 pts on $173,250
$1,733−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,465=
Cash Back to You
+$16,188Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$17,270+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$3,384+
Contingency Reserve
$1,155−
Cash Back at Refi
−$16,188=
Capital Left in Deal
$5,622Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$231,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$173,250=
Equity in Property
$57,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$5,622=
Value Created
$52,128$57,750 equity on $5,622 deployed = 10.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,730−
Property Taxes
$262−
Insurance
$133−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$104−
Management (6% rent)
$104−
HOA
$33=
OpEx Subtotal
$635=
Net Operating Income
$1,095−
DSCR P&I
$1,164/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$70/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$173,250
Monthly P&I$1,164/mo
Net Cash Flow−$70/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$16,188
DSCR
0.940x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.087x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
67.8% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$156,562
Monthly P&I$1,052/mo
Net Cash Flow$42/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
1.040x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.169x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
70.5% LTV — max loan at breakeven
Loan Amount$162,880
Monthly P&I$1,095/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$6,129
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $1,809/mo | +$79 needed |
| 1.10x | $1,941/mo | +$211 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,074/mo | +$344 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,206/mo | +$476 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,338/mo | +$608 needed |
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.940x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$70/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
N/A
$593 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$147,700+
Rehab Budget
$11,550+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$7,385=
Total Cash to First Close
$166,635Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$262/mo × 2$524
Insurance$133/mo × 2$265
HOA$33/mo × 2$66
Total Holding Costs$856
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,155
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$173,250−
Origination Fee1 pts on $173,250
$1,733−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,465=
Net Cash Recovered
$168,053Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$166,635+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$856+
Contingency Reserve
$1,155−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$168,053=
Capital Left in Deal
$593Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$231,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$173,250=
Equity in Property
$57,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$593=
Value Created
$57,157$57,750 equity on $593 deployed = 97.4× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,730−
Property Taxes
$262−
Insurance
$133−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$104−
Management (6% rent)
$104−
HOA
$33=
OpEx Subtotal
$635=
Net Operating Income
$1,095−
DSCR P&I
$1,164/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$70/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$173,250
Monthly P&I$1,164/mo
Net Cash Flow−$70/mo
Cash Still Required−$593
DSCR
0.940x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.087x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $593
Loan Amount$173,250
Monthly P&I$1,164/mo
Net Cash Flow−$70/mo
Cash Still Required−$593
DSCR
0.940x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.087x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $1,809/mo | +$79 needed |
| 1.10x | $1,941/mo | +$211 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,074/mo | +$344 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,206/mo | +$476 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,338/mo | +$608 needed |