MMX Group/7814 Chasecreek Dr, Missouri City, TX 77489
Flip100.1%✓
HM→DSCR0.940x✗
Cash→DSCR0.940x✗
New Deal

7814 Chasecreek Dr, Missouri City, TX 77489

3bd / 2ba · 1,654 sqft · built 1979 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
100.1%
PASS
+$28,613 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.940x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
1.040x
FAIL
67.8% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$168,738
PASS
✓ offer $147,700 under max
Total Invested
$21,809
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$5,622
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$71,750
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
100.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$17,270
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$28,613
Max Bid @ 20%
$168,738
$28,613 profit  ÷  $28,577 total invested  =  100.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$151,865
Purchase (95% LTV)
$140,315
Rehab (100%)
$11,550
Loan-to-ARV
65.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,264/mo
Down Payment5% of $147,700 purchase
$7,385
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $151,865 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$7,385
=
Cash to First Close
$17,270
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,264/mo × 6$7,586
Property Taxes$262/mo × 6$1,573
Insurance$133/mo × 6$796
HOA$33/mo × 6$198
Total Holding Costs$10,152
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,155
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$231,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$151,865
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$8,085
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$13,860
=
Net Proceeds to You
$57,190
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$57,190
−
Cash to First Close
$17,270
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$10,152
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,155
=
NET PROFIT
$28,613
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$171,486✓ ok
15%$170,102✓ ok
20% ←$168,738✓ ok
25%$167,393✓ ok
30%$166,067✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.940x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$70/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-14.9%
$5,622 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$151,865
Purchase (95% LTV)
$140,315
Rehab (100%)
$11,550
Loan-to-ARV
65.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,264/mo
Down Payment5% of $147,700 purchase
$7,385
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $151,865 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$7,385
=
Cash to First Close
$17,270
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,264/mo × 2$2,529
Property Taxes$262/mo × 2$524
Insurance$133/mo × 2$265
HOA$33/mo × 2$66
Total Holding Costs$3,384
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,155
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$173,250
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$151,865
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $173,250
$1,733
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,465
=
Cash Back to You
+$16,188
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$17,270
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$3,384
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,155
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$16,188
=
Capital Left in Deal
$5,622
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$231,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$173,250
=
Equity in Property
$57,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$5,622
=
Value Created
$52,128
$57,750 equity on $5,622 deployed = 10.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,730
−
Property Taxes
$262
−
Insurance
$133
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$104
−
Management (6% rent)
$104
−
HOA
$33
=
OpEx Subtotal
$635
=
Net Operating Income
$1,095
−
DSCR P&I
$1,164/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$70/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$173,250
Monthly P&I$1,164/mo
Net Cash Flow−$70/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$16,188
DSCR
0.940x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.087x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
67.8% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$156,562
Monthly P&I$1,052/mo
Net Cash Flow$42/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
1.040x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.169x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
70.5% LTV — max loan at breakeven
Loan Amount$162,880
Monthly P&I$1,095/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$6,129
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$1,809/mo+$79 needed
1.10x$1,941/mo+$211 needed
1.20x$2,074/mo+$344 needed
1.30x ←$2,206/mo+$476 needed
1.40x$2,338/mo+$608 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.940x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$70/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
N/A
$593 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$147,700
+
Rehab Budget
$11,550
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$7,385
=
Total Cash to First Close
$166,635
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$262/mo × 2$524
Insurance$133/mo × 2$265
HOA$33/mo × 2$66
Total Holding Costs$856
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,155
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$173,250
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $173,250
$1,733
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,465
=
Net Cash Recovered
$168,053
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$166,635
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$856
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,155
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$168,053
=
Capital Left in Deal
$593
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$231,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$173,250
=
Equity in Property
$57,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$593
=
Value Created
$57,157
$57,750 equity on $593 deployed = 97.4× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,730
−
Property Taxes
$262
−
Insurance
$133
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$104
−
Management (6% rent)
$104
−
HOA
$33
=
OpEx Subtotal
$635
=
Net Operating Income
$1,095
−
DSCR P&I
$1,164/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$70/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$173,250
Monthly P&I$1,164/mo
Net Cash Flow−$70/mo
Cash Still Required−$593
DSCR
0.940x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.087x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $593
Loan Amount$173,250
Monthly P&I$1,164/mo
Net Cash Flow−$70/mo
Cash Still Required−$593
DSCR
0.940x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.087x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$1,809/mo+$79 needed
1.10x$1,941/mo+$211 needed
1.20x$2,074/mo+$344 needed
1.30x ←$2,206/mo+$476 needed
1.40x$2,338/mo+$608 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $173,250 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
7814 Chasecreek Dr, Missouri City, TX 77489 — MX Analyzer