MMX Group/7115 Edwanna Ln, Spring, TX 77389
Flip18.0%✗
HM→DSCR0.732x✗
Cash→DSCR0.732x✗
New Deal

7115 Edwanna Ln, Spring, TX 77389

4bd / 2.5ba · 2,639 sqft · built 2016 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
18.0%
FAIL
+$8,869 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.732x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.732x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $2,388
Max Bid @ 20%
$244,839
FAIL
✗ $861 over max
Total Invested
$35,610
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$37,997
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$78,250
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
18.0%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$27,075
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$8,869
Max Bid @ 20%
$244,839
$8,869 profit  ÷  $49,271 total invested  =  18.0%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$250,465
Purchase (95% LTV)
$233,415
Rehab (100%)
$17,050
Loan-to-ARV
73.5%
Monthly Interest
$2,085/mo
Down Payment5% of $245,700 purchase
$12,285
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $250,465 loan
$2,505
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$12,285
=
Cash to First Close
$27,075
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,085/mo × 6$12,511
Property Taxes$726/mo × 6$4,357
Insurance$219/mo × 6$1,314
HOA$385/mo × 6$2,310
Total Holding Costs$20,491
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,705
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$341,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$250,465
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$11,935
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$20,460
=
Net Proceeds to You
$58,140
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$58,140
−
Cash to First Close
$27,075
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$20,491
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,705
=
NET PROFIT
$8,869
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$249,194✓ ok
15%$247,001✓ ok
20% ←$244,839−$861
25%$242,708−$2,992
30%$240,606−$5,094
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.732x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$461/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-14.5%
$37,997 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$250,465
Purchase (95% LTV)
$233,415
Rehab (100%)
$17,050
Loan-to-ARV
73.5%
Monthly Interest
$2,085/mo
Down Payment5% of $245,700 purchase
$12,285
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $250,465 loan
$2,505
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$12,285
=
Cash to First Close
$27,075
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,085/mo × 2$4,170
Property Taxes$726/mo × 2$1,452
Insurance$219/mo × 2$438
HOA$385/mo × 2$770
Total Holding Costs$6,830
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,705
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$255,750
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$250,465
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $255,750
$2,558
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,115
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$2,388
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$27,075
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$6,830
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,705
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$2,388
=
Capital Left in Deal
$37,997
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$341,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$255,750
=
Equity in Property
$85,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$37,997
=
Value Created
$47,253
$85,250 equity on $37,997 deployed = 2.2× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,941
−
Property Taxes
$726
−
Insurance
$219
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$176
−
Management (6% rent)
$176
−
HOA
$385
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,683
=
Net Operating Income
$1,258
−
DSCR P&I
$1,719/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$461/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$255,750
Monthly P&I$1,719/mo
Net Cash Flow−$461/mo
Cash Still Required−$2,388
DSCR
0.732x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.965x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $2,388
Loan Amount$255,750
Monthly P&I$1,719/mo
Net Cash Flow−$461/mo
Cash Still Required−$2,388
DSCR
0.732x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.965x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
54.9% LTV — still short $68,882
Loan Amount$187,199
Monthly P&I$1,258/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$68,882
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,465/mo+$524 needed
1.10x$3,660/mo+$719 needed
1.20x$3,855/mo+$914 needed
1.30x ←$4,050/mo+$1,109 needed
1.40x$4,246/mo+$1,305 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.732x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$461/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-17.6%
$31,323 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$245,700
+
Rehab Budget
$17,050
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$12,285
=
Total Cash to First Close
$275,035
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$726/mo × 2$1,452
Insurance$219/mo × 2$438
HOA$385/mo × 2$770
Total Holding Costs$2,660
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,705
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$255,750
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $255,750
$2,558
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,115
=
Net Cash Recovered
$248,078
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$275,035
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$2,660
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,705
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$248,078
=
Capital Left in Deal
$31,323
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$341,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$255,750
=
Equity in Property
$85,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$31,323
=
Value Created
$53,927
$85,250 equity on $31,323 deployed = 2.7× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,941
−
Property Taxes
$726
−
Insurance
$219
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$176
−
Management (6% rent)
$176
−
HOA
$385
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,683
=
Net Operating Income
$1,258
−
DSCR P&I
$1,719/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$461/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$255,750
Monthly P&I$1,719/mo
Net Cash Flow−$461/mo
Cash Still Required−$31,323
DSCR
0.732x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.965x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $31,323
Loan Amount$255,750
Monthly P&I$1,719/mo
Net Cash Flow−$461/mo
Cash Still Required−$31,323
DSCR
0.732x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.965x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,465/mo+$524 needed
1.10x$3,660/mo+$719 needed
1.20x$3,855/mo+$914 needed
1.30x ←$4,050/mo+$1,109 needed
1.40x$4,246/mo+$1,305 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $255,750 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
7115 Edwanna Ln, Spring, TX 77389 — MX Analyzer