MMX Group/701 Easley Bridge Rd, Greenville, SC 29611
Flip19.0%✗
HM→DSCR1.138x✗
Cash→DSCR1.138x✗
New Deal

701 Easley Bridge Rd, Greenville, SC 29611

LandAnalyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
19.0%
FAIL
+$4,786 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
1.138x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
1.138x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $3,623
Max Bid @ 20%
$139,531
PASS
✓ offer $138,600 under max
Total Invested
$19,916
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$23,539
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$40,950
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
19.0%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$16,360
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$4,786
Max Bid @ 20%
$139,531
$4,786 profit  ÷  $25,139 total invested  =  19.0%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$141,120
Purchase (95% LTV)
$131,670
Rehab (100%)
$9,450
Loan-to-ARV
74.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,175/mo
Down Payment5% of $138,600 purchase
$6,930
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,120 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$6,930
=
Cash to First Close
$16,360
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,175/mo × 6$7,049
Property Taxes$7/mo × 6$45
Insurance$123/mo × 6$740
Total Holding Costs$7,834
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$945
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$189,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$141,120
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$6,615
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$11,340
=
Net Proceeds to You
$29,925
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$29,925
−
Cash to First Close
$16,360
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$7,834
−
Contingency Reserve
$945
=
NET PROFIT
$4,786
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$141,676✓ ok
15%$140,596✓ ok
20% ←$139,531✓ ok
25%$138,481−$119
30%$137,445−$1,155
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
1.138x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
$131/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
6.7%
$23,539 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$141,120
Purchase (95% LTV)
$131,670
Rehab (100%)
$9,450
Loan-to-ARV
74.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,175/mo
Down Payment5% of $138,600 purchase
$6,930
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,120 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$6,930
=
Cash to First Close
$16,360
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,175/mo × 2$2,350
Property Taxes$7/mo × 2$15
Insurance$123/mo × 2$247
Total Holding Costs$2,611
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$945
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$141,750
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$141,120
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,750
$1,418
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$2,835
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$3,623
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$16,360
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$2,611
+
Contingency Reserve
$945
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$3,623
=
Capital Left in Deal
$23,539
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$189,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$141,750
=
Equity in Property
$47,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$23,539
=
Value Created
$23,711
$47,250 equity on $23,539 deployed = 2.0× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,380
−
Property Taxes
$7
−
Insurance
$123
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$83
−
Management (6% rent)
$83
=
OpEx Subtotal
$296
=
Net Operating Income
$1,084
−
DSCR P&I
$953/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
$131/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$3,623
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $3,623
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$3,623
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
Not DSCR-constrained — the 75% ARV cash-out loan already clears 1.138xx.
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$1,231/mo✓ met
1.10x$1,339/mo✓ met
1.20x$1,448/mo+$68 needed
1.30x ←$1,556/mo+$176 needed
1.40x$1,664/mo+$284 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
1.138x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
$131/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
8.4%
$18,689 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$138,600
+
Rehab Budget
$9,450
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$6,930
=
Total Cash to First Close
$154,980
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$7/mo × 2$15
Insurance$123/mo × 2$247
Total Holding Costs$262
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$945
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$141,750
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,750
$1,418
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$2,835
=
Net Cash Recovered
$137,498
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$154,980
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$262
+
Contingency Reserve
$945
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$137,498
=
Capital Left in Deal
$18,689
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$189,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$141,750
=
Equity in Property
$47,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$18,689
=
Value Created
$28,561
$47,250 equity on $18,689 deployed = 2.5× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,380
−
Property Taxes
$7
−
Insurance
$123
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$83
−
Management (6% rent)
$83
=
OpEx Subtotal
$296
=
Net Operating Income
$1,084
−
DSCR P&I
$953/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
$131/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$18,689
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $18,689
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$18,689
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$1,231/mo✓ met
1.10x$1,339/mo✓ met
1.20x$1,448/mo+$68 needed
1.30x ←$1,556/mo+$176 needed
1.40x$1,664/mo+$284 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $141,750 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)