701 Easley Bridge Rd, Greenville, SC 29611
LandAnalyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
19.0%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$16,360
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$4,786
Max Bid @ 20%
$139,531
$4,786 profit ÷ $25,139 total invested = 19.0%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$141,120
Purchase (95% LTV)
$131,670
Rehab (100%)
$9,450
Loan-to-ARV
74.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,175/mo
Down Payment5% of $138,600 purchase
$6,930+
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,120 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$6,930=
Cash to First Close
$16,360Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,175/mo × 6$7,049
Property Taxes$7/mo × 6$45
Insurance$123/mo × 6$740
Total Holding Costs$7,834
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$945
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$189,000−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$141,120−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$6,615−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$11,340=
Net Proceeds to You
$29,925Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$29,925−
Cash to First Close
$16,360−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$7,834−
Contingency Reserve
$945=
NET PROFIT
$4,786Max Bid by ROI Target
| ROI | Max Bid | vs Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | $141,676 | ✓ ok |
| 15% | $140,596 | ✓ ok |
| 20% ← | $139,531 | ✓ ok |
| 25% | $138,481 | −$119 |
| 30% | $137,445 | −$1,155 |
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
1.138x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
$131/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
6.7%
$23,539 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$141,120
Purchase (95% LTV)
$131,670
Rehab (100%)
$9,450
Loan-to-ARV
74.7%
Monthly Interest
$1,175/mo
Down Payment5% of $138,600 purchase
$6,930+
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,120 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$6,930=
Cash to First Close
$16,360Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,175/mo × 2$2,350
Property Taxes$7/mo × 2$15
Insurance$123/mo × 2$247
Total Holding Costs$2,611
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$945
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$141,750−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$141,120−
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,750
$1,418−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$2,835=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$3,623Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$16,360+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$2,611+
Contingency Reserve
$945−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$3,623=
Capital Left in Deal
$23,539Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$189,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$141,750=
Equity in Property
$47,250 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$23,539=
Value Created
$23,711$47,250 equity on $23,539 deployed = 2.0× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,380−
Property Taxes
$7−
Insurance
$123−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$83−
Management (6% rent)
$83=
OpEx Subtotal
$296=
Net Operating Income
$1,084−
DSCR P&I
$953/mo=
Net Cash Flow
$131/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$3,623
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $3,623
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$3,623
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
Not DSCR-constrained — the 75% ARV cash-out loan already clears 1.138xx.
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $1,231/mo | ✓ met |
| 1.10x | $1,339/mo | ✓ met |
| 1.20x | $1,448/mo | +$68 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $1,556/mo | +$176 needed |
| 1.40x | $1,664/mo | +$284 needed |
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
1.138x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
$131/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
8.4%
$18,689 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$138,600+
Rehab Budget
$9,450+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$6,930=
Total Cash to First Close
$154,980Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$7/mo × 2$15
Insurance$123/mo × 2$247
Total Holding Costs$262
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$945
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$141,750−
Origination Fee1 pts on $141,750
$1,418−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$2,835=
Net Cash Recovered
$137,498Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$154,980+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$262+
Contingency Reserve
$945−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$137,498=
Capital Left in Deal
$18,689Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$189,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$141,750=
Equity in Property
$47,250 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$18,689=
Value Created
$28,561$47,250 equity on $18,689 deployed = 2.5× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,380−
Property Taxes
$7−
Insurance
$123−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$83−
Management (6% rent)
$83=
OpEx Subtotal
$296=
Net Operating Income
$1,084−
DSCR P&I
$953/mo=
Net Cash Flow
$131/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$18,689
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $18,689
Loan Amount$141,750
Monthly P&I$953/mo
Net Cash Flow$131/mo
Cash Still Required−$18,689
DSCR
1.138x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.274x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $1,231/mo | ✓ met |
| 1.10x | $1,339/mo | ✓ met |
| 1.20x | $1,448/mo | +$68 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $1,556/mo | +$176 needed |
| 1.40x | $1,664/mo | +$284 needed |