MMX Group/5262 Lanette St, Orlando, FL 32811
Flip50.6%✓
HM→DSCR0.555x✗
Cash→DSCR0.555x✗
New Deal

5262 Lanette St, Orlando, FL 32811

3bd / 1ba · 1,192 sqft · built 1971 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
50.6%
PASS
+$18,067 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.555x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.569x
FAIL
73.2% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$201,915
PASS
✓ offer $191,800 under max
Total Invested
$27,274
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$22,494
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$70,400
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
50.6%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$21,680
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$18,067
Max Bid @ 20%
$201,915
$18,067 profit  ÷  $35,703 total invested  =  50.6%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$196,010
Purchase (95% LTV)
$182,210
Rehab (100%)
$13,800
Loan-to-ARV
71.0%
Monthly Interest
$1,632/mo
Down Payment5% of $191,800 purchase
$9,590
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $196,010 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,590
=
Cash to First Close
$21,680
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,632/mo × 6$9,791
Property Taxes$296/mo × 6$1,776
Insurance$171/mo × 6$1,028
HOA$8/mo × 6$48
Total Holding Costs$12,643
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,380
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$276,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$196,010
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$9,660
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$16,560
=
Net Proceeds to You
$53,770
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$53,770
−
Cash to First Close
$21,680
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$12,643
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,380
=
NET PROFIT
$18,067
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$205,177✓ ok
15%$203,534✓ ok
20% ←$201,915✓ ok
25%$200,318✓ ok
30%$198,744✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.555x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$619/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-33.0%
$22,494 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$196,010
Purchase (95% LTV)
$182,210
Rehab (100%)
$13,800
Loan-to-ARV
71.0%
Monthly Interest
$1,632/mo
Down Payment5% of $191,800 purchase
$9,590
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $196,010 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,590
=
Cash to First Close
$21,680
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,632/mo × 2$3,264
Property Taxes$296/mo × 2$592
Insurance$171/mo × 2$343
HOA$8/mo × 2$16
Total Holding Costs$4,214
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,380
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$207,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$196,010
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $207,000
$2,070
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,140
=
Cash Back to You
+$4,780
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$21,680
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,214
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,380
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$4,780
=
Capital Left in Deal
$22,494
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$276,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$207,000
=
Equity in Property
$69,000 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$22,494
=
Value Created
$46,506
$69,000 equity on $22,494 deployed = 3.1× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,418
−
Property Taxes
$296
−
Insurance
$171
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$85
−
Management (6% rent)
$85
−
HOA
$8
=
OpEx Subtotal
$645
=
Net Operating Income
$773
−
DSCR P&I
$1,391/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$619/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$207,000
Monthly P&I$1,391/mo
Net Cash Flow−$619/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$4,780
DSCR
0.555x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.760x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.2% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$202,072
Monthly P&I$1,358/mo
Net Cash Flow−$585/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.569x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.773x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
41.6% LTV — still short $84,508
Loan Amount$114,951
Monthly P&I$773/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$84,508
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,121/mo+$703 needed
1.10x$2,279/mo+$861 needed
1.20x$2,437/mo+$1,019 needed
1.30x ←$2,595/mo+$1,177 needed
1.40x$2,753/mo+$1,335 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.555x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$619/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-44.4%
$16,731 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$191,800
+
Rehab Budget
$13,800
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,590
=
Total Cash to First Close
$215,190
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$296/mo × 2$592
Insurance$171/mo × 2$343
HOA$8/mo × 2$16
Total Holding Costs$951
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,380
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$207,000
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $207,000
$2,070
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,140
=
Net Cash Recovered
$200,790
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$215,190
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$951
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,380
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$200,790
=
Capital Left in Deal
$16,731
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$276,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$207,000
=
Equity in Property
$69,000 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$16,731
=
Value Created
$52,269
$69,000 equity on $16,731 deployed = 4.1× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,418
−
Property Taxes
$296
−
Insurance
$171
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$85
−
Management (6% rent)
$85
−
HOA
$8
=
OpEx Subtotal
$645
=
Net Operating Income
$773
−
DSCR P&I
$1,391/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$619/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$207,000
Monthly P&I$1,391/mo
Net Cash Flow−$619/mo
Cash Still Required−$16,731
DSCR
0.555x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.760x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $16,731
Loan Amount$207,000
Monthly P&I$1,391/mo
Net Cash Flow−$619/mo
Cash Still Required−$16,731
DSCR
0.555x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.760x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,121/mo+$703 needed
1.10x$2,279/mo+$861 needed
1.20x$2,437/mo+$1,019 needed
1.30x ←$2,595/mo+$1,177 needed
1.40x$2,753/mo+$1,335 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $207,000 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
5262 Lanette St, Orlando, FL 32811 — MX Analyzer