MMX Group/4110 Trent St, Sugar Land, TX 77479
Flip49.1%✓
HM→DSCR0.551x✗
Cash→DSCR0.551x✗
New Deal

4110 Trent St, Sugar Land, TX 77479

5bd / 3.5ba · 5,025 sqft · built 1991 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
49.1%
PASS
+$58,161 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.551x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.561x
FAIL
73.7% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$680,440
PASS
✓ offer $650,300 under max
Total Invested
$90,328
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$78,715
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$232,250
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
49.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$71,672
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$58,161
Max Bid @ 20%
$680,440
$58,161 profit  ÷  $118,349 total invested  =  49.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$664,235
Purchase (95% LTV)
$617,785
Rehab (100%)
$46,450
Loan-to-ARV
71.5%
Monthly Interest
$5,530/mo
Down Payment5% of $650,300 purchase
$32,515
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $664,235 loan
$6,642
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$32,515
=
Cash to First Close
$71,672
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $5,530/mo × 6$33,179
Property Taxes$793/mo × 6$4,758
Insurance$581/mo × 6$3,484
HOA$102/mo × 6$612
Total Holding Costs$42,032
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$4,645
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$929,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$664,235
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$32,515
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$55,740
=
Net Proceeds to You
$176,510
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$176,510
−
Cash to First Close
$71,672
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$42,032
−
Contingency Reserve
$4,645
=
NET PROFIT
$58,161
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$691,364✓ ok
15%$685,863✓ ok
20% ←$680,440✓ ok
25%$675,094✓ ok
30%$669,822✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.551x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$2,102/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-32.0%
$78,715 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$664,235
Purchase (95% LTV)
$617,785
Rehab (100%)
$46,450
Loan-to-ARV
71.5%
Monthly Interest
$5,530/mo
Down Payment5% of $650,300 purchase
$32,515
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $664,235 loan
$6,642
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$32,515
=
Cash to First Close
$71,672
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $5,530/mo × 2$11,060
Property Taxes$793/mo × 2$1,586
Insurance$581/mo × 2$1,161
HOA$102/mo × 2$204
Total Holding Costs$14,011
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$4,645
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$696,750
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$664,235
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $696,750
$6,968
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$13,935
=
Cash Back to You
+$11,613
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$71,672
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$14,011
+
Contingency Reserve
$4,645
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$11,613
=
Capital Left in Deal
$78,715
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$929,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$696,750
=
Equity in Property
$232,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$78,715
=
Value Created
$153,535
$232,250 equity on $78,715 deployed = 3.0× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$4,609
−
Property Taxes
$793
−
Insurance
$581
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$277
−
Management (6% rent)
$277
−
HOA
$102
=
OpEx Subtotal
$2,029
=
Net Operating Income
$2,580
−
DSCR P&I
$4,682/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$2,102/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$696,750
Monthly P&I$4,682/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,102/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$11,613
DSCR
0.551x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.748x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.7% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$684,778
Monthly P&I$4,602/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,022/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.561x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.758x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
41.3% LTV — still short $291,787
Loan Amount$383,967
Monthly P&I$2,580/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$291,787
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$6,998/mo+$2,389 needed
1.10x$7,530/mo+$2,921 needed
1.20x$8,062/mo+$3,453 needed
1.30x ←$8,594/mo+$3,985 needed
1.40x$9,126/mo+$4,517 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.551x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$2,102/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-41.3%
$61,014 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$650,300
+
Rehab Budget
$46,450
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$32,515
=
Total Cash to First Close
$729,265
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$793/mo × 2$1,586
Insurance$581/mo × 2$1,161
HOA$102/mo × 2$204
Total Holding Costs$2,951
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$4,645
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$696,750
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $696,750
$6,968
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$13,935
=
Net Cash Recovered
$675,848
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$729,265
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$2,951
+
Contingency Reserve
$4,645
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$675,848
=
Capital Left in Deal
$61,014
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$929,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$696,750
=
Equity in Property
$232,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$61,014
=
Value Created
$171,236
$232,250 equity on $61,014 deployed = 3.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$4,609
−
Property Taxes
$793
−
Insurance
$581
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$277
−
Management (6% rent)
$277
−
HOA
$102
=
OpEx Subtotal
$2,029
=
Net Operating Income
$2,580
−
DSCR P&I
$4,682/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$2,102/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$696,750
Monthly P&I$4,682/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,102/mo
Cash Still Required−$61,014
DSCR
0.551x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.748x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $61,014
Loan Amount$696,750
Monthly P&I$4,682/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,102/mo
Cash Still Required−$61,014
DSCR
0.551x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.748x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$6,998/mo+$2,389 needed
1.10x$7,530/mo+$2,921 needed
1.20x$8,062/mo+$3,453 needed
1.30x ←$8,594/mo+$3,985 needed
1.40x$9,126/mo+$4,517 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $696,750 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
4110 Trent St, Sugar Land, TX 77479 — MX Analyzer