MMX Group/3423 Chambers Cir, Missouri City, TX 77459
Flip25.6%✓
HM→DSCR-0.113x✗
Cash→DSCR-0.113x✗
New Deal

3423 Chambers Cir, Missouri City, TX 77459

3bd / 2.5ba · 2,597 sqft · built 1999 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
25.6%
PASS
+$16,060 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
-0.113x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
-0.115x
FAIL
73.4% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$287,260
PASS
✓ offer $284,200 under max
Total Invested
$43,173
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$36,743
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$103,400
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
25.6%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$31,324
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$16,060
Max Bid @ 20%
$287,260
$16,060 profit  ÷  $62,790 total invested  =  25.6%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$290,390
Purchase (95% LTV)
$269,990
Rehab (100%)
$20,400
Loan-to-ARV
71.2%
Monthly Interest
$2,417/mo
Down Payment5% of $284,200 purchase
$14,210
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $290,390 loan
$2,904
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$14,210
=
Cash to First Close
$31,324
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,417/mo × 6$14,505
Property Taxes$690/mo × 6$4,141
Insurance$254/mo × 6$1,523
HOA$1,543/mo × 6$9,258
Total Holding Costs$29,426
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,040
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$408,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$290,390
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$14,280
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$24,480
=
Net Proceeds to You
$78,850
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$78,850
−
Cash to First Close
$31,324
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$29,426
−
Contingency Reserve
$2,040
=
NET PROFIT
$16,060
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$292,870✓ ok
15%$290,045✓ ok
20% ←$287,260✓ ok
25%$284,514✓ ok
30%$281,807−$2,393
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
-0.113x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$2,289/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-74.8%
$36,743 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$290,390
Purchase (95% LTV)
$269,990
Rehab (100%)
$20,400
Loan-to-ARV
71.2%
Monthly Interest
$2,417/mo
Down Payment5% of $284,200 purchase
$14,210
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $290,390 loan
$2,904
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$14,210
=
Cash to First Close
$31,324
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,417/mo × 2$4,835
Property Taxes$690/mo × 2$1,380
Insurance$254/mo × 2$508
HOA$1,543/mo × 2$3,086
Total Holding Costs$9,809
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,040
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$306,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$290,390
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $306,000
$3,060
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,120
=
Cash Back to You
+$6,430
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$31,324
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$9,809
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,040
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$6,430
=
Capital Left in Deal
$36,743
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$408,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$306,000
=
Equity in Property
$102,000 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$36,743
=
Value Created
$65,257
$102,000 equity on $36,743 deployed = 2.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,562
−
Property Taxes
$690
−
Insurance
$254
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$154
−
Management (6% rent)
$154
−
HOA
$1,543
=
OpEx Subtotal
$2,794
=
Net Operating Income
−$232
−
DSCR P&I
$2,056/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$2,289/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$306,000
Monthly P&I$2,056/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,289/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$6,430
DSCR
-0.113x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.564x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.4% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$299,371
Monthly P&I$2,012/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,244/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
-0.115x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.569x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
NOI is negative — rent alone doesn't cover taxes/insurance/maintenance, so no loan size ever reaches DSCR 1.0.
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$5,163/mo+$2,601 needed
1.10x$5,397/mo+$2,835 needed
1.20x$5,630/mo+$3,068 needed
1.30x ←$5,864/mo+$3,302 needed
1.40x$6,098/mo+$3,536 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
-0.113x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$2,289/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-94.7%
$29,004 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$284,200
+
Rehab Budget
$20,400
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$14,210
=
Total Cash to First Close
$318,810
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$690/mo × 2$1,380
Insurance$254/mo × 2$508
HOA$1,543/mo × 2$3,086
Total Holding Costs$4,974
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,040
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$306,000
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $306,000
$3,060
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,120
=
Net Cash Recovered
$296,820
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$318,810
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,974
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,040
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$296,820
=
Capital Left in Deal
$29,004
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$408,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$306,000
=
Equity in Property
$102,000 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$29,004
=
Value Created
$72,996
$102,000 equity on $29,004 deployed = 3.5× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,562
−
Property Taxes
$690
−
Insurance
$254
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$154
−
Management (6% rent)
$154
−
HOA
$1,543
=
OpEx Subtotal
$2,794
=
Net Operating Income
−$232
−
DSCR P&I
$2,056/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$2,289/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$306,000
Monthly P&I$2,056/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,289/mo
Cash Still Required−$29,004
DSCR
-0.113x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.564x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $29,004
Loan Amount$306,000
Monthly P&I$2,056/mo
Net Cash Flow−$2,289/mo
Cash Still Required−$29,004
DSCR
-0.113x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.564x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$5,163/mo+$2,601 needed
1.10x$5,397/mo+$2,835 needed
1.20x$5,630/mo+$3,068 needed
1.30x ←$5,864/mo+$3,302 needed
1.40x$6,098/mo+$3,536 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $306,000 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
3423 Chambers Cir, Missouri City, TX 77459 — MX Analyzer