MMX Group/3283 Park Falls Ct, League City, TX 77573
Flip49.1%✓
HM→DSCR0.753x✗
Cash→DSCR0.753x✗
New Deal

3283 Park Falls Ct, League City, TX 77573

2,243 sqft · built 2004 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
49.1%
PASS
+$24,599 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.753x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.769x
FAIL
73.4% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$281,545
PASS
✓ offer $268,800 under max
Total Invested
$37,728
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$31,573
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$97,900
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
49.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$29,627
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$24,599
Max Bid @ 20%
$281,545
$24,599 profit  ÷  $50,071 total invested  =  49.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$274,660
Purchase (95% LTV)
$255,360
Rehab (100%)
$19,300
Loan-to-ARV
71.2%
Monthly Interest
$2,287/mo
Down Payment5% of $268,800 purchase
$13,440
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $274,660 loan
$2,747
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$13,440
=
Cash to First Close
$29,627
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,287/mo × 6$13,719
Property Taxes$480/mo × 6$2,881
Insurance$240/mo × 6$1,441
HOA$79/mo × 6$474
Total Holding Costs$18,515
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,930
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$386,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$274,660
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$13,510
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$23,160
=
Net Proceeds to You
$74,670
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$74,670
−
Cash to First Close
$29,627
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$18,515
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,930
=
NET PROFIT
$24,599
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$286,166✓ ok
15%$283,839✓ ok
20% ←$281,545✓ ok
25%$279,283✓ ok
30%$277,052✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.753x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$481/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-18.3%
$31,573 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$274,660
Purchase (95% LTV)
$255,360
Rehab (100%)
$19,300
Loan-to-ARV
71.2%
Monthly Interest
$2,287/mo
Down Payment5% of $268,800 purchase
$13,440
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $274,660 loan
$2,747
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$13,440
=
Cash to First Close
$29,627
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,287/mo × 2$4,573
Property Taxes$480/mo × 2$960
Insurance$240/mo × 2$480
HOA$79/mo × 2$158
Total Holding Costs$6,172
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,930
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$289,500
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$274,660
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $289,500
$2,895
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,790
=
Cash Back to You
+$6,155
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$29,627
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$6,172
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,930
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$6,155
=
Capital Left in Deal
$31,573
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$386,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$289,500
=
Equity in Property
$96,500 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$31,573
=
Value Created
$64,927
$96,500 equity on $31,573 deployed = 3.1× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,572
−
Property Taxes
$480
−
Insurance
$240
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$154
−
Management (6% rent)
$154
−
HOA
$79
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,108
=
Net Operating Income
$1,464
−
DSCR P&I
$1,946/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$481/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$289,500
Monthly P&I$1,946/mo
Net Cash Flow−$481/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$6,155
DSCR
0.753x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.937x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.4% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$283,155
Monthly P&I$1,903/mo
Net Cash Flow−$439/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.769x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.952x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
56.4% LTV — still short $63,333
Loan Amount$217,863
Monthly P&I$1,464/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$63,333
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,119/mo+$547 needed
1.10x$3,340/mo+$768 needed
1.20x$3,561/mo+$989 needed
1.30x ←$3,782/mo+$1,210 needed
1.40x$4,003/mo+$1,431 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.753x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$481/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-23.8%
$24,254 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$268,800
+
Rehab Budget
$19,300
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$13,440
=
Total Cash to First Close
$301,540
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$480/mo × 2$960
Insurance$240/mo × 2$480
HOA$79/mo × 2$158
Total Holding Costs$1,599
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,930
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$289,500
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $289,500
$2,895
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,790
=
Net Cash Recovered
$280,815
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$301,540
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,599
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,930
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$280,815
=
Capital Left in Deal
$24,254
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$386,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$289,500
=
Equity in Property
$96,500 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$24,254
=
Value Created
$72,247
$96,500 equity on $24,254 deployed = 4.0× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,572
−
Property Taxes
$480
−
Insurance
$240
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$154
−
Management (6% rent)
$154
−
HOA
$79
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,108
=
Net Operating Income
$1,464
−
DSCR P&I
$1,946/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$481/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$289,500
Monthly P&I$1,946/mo
Net Cash Flow−$481/mo
Cash Still Required−$24,254
DSCR
0.753x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.937x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $24,254
Loan Amount$289,500
Monthly P&I$1,946/mo
Net Cash Flow−$481/mo
Cash Still Required−$24,254
DSCR
0.753x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.937x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,119/mo+$547 needed
1.10x$3,340/mo+$768 needed
1.20x$3,561/mo+$989 needed
1.30x ←$3,782/mo+$1,210 needed
1.40x$4,003/mo+$1,431 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $289,500 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
3283 Park Falls Ct, League City, TX 77573 — MX Analyzer