3283 Park Falls Ct, League City, TX 77573
2,243 sqft · built 2004 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
49.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$29,627
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$24,599
Max Bid @ 20%
$281,545
$24,599 profit ÷ $50,071 total invested = 49.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$274,660
Purchase (95% LTV)
$255,360
Rehab (100%)
$19,300
Loan-to-ARV
71.2%
Monthly Interest
$2,287/mo
Down Payment5% of $268,800 purchase
$13,440+
Origination Fee1 pts on $274,660 loan
$2,747+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$13,440=
Cash to First Close
$29,627Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,287/mo × 6$13,719
Property Taxes$480/mo × 6$2,881
Insurance$240/mo × 6$1,441
HOA$79/mo × 6$474
Total Holding Costs$18,515
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,930
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$386,000−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$274,660−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$13,510−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$23,160=
Net Proceeds to You
$74,670Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$74,670−
Cash to First Close
$29,627−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$18,515−
Contingency Reserve
$1,930=
NET PROFIT
$24,599Max Bid by ROI Target
| ROI | Max Bid | vs Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | $286,166 | ✓ ok |
| 15% | $283,839 | ✓ ok |
| 20% ← | $281,545 | ✓ ok |
| 25% | $279,283 | ✓ ok |
| 30% | $277,052 | ✓ ok |
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.753x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$481/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-18.3%
$31,573 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$274,660
Purchase (95% LTV)
$255,360
Rehab (100%)
$19,300
Loan-to-ARV
71.2%
Monthly Interest
$2,287/mo
Down Payment5% of $268,800 purchase
$13,440+
Origination Fee1 pts on $274,660 loan
$2,747+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$13,440=
Cash to First Close
$29,627Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,287/mo × 2$4,573
Property Taxes$480/mo × 2$960
Insurance$240/mo × 2$480
HOA$79/mo × 2$158
Total Holding Costs$6,172
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,930
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$289,500−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$274,660−
Origination Fee1 pts on $289,500
$2,895−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,790=
Cash Back to You
+$6,155Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$29,627+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$6,172+
Contingency Reserve
$1,930−
Cash Back at Refi
−$6,155=
Capital Left in Deal
$31,573Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$386,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$289,500=
Equity in Property
$96,500 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$31,573=
Value Created
$64,927$96,500 equity on $31,573 deployed = 3.1× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,572−
Property Taxes
$480−
Insurance
$240−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$154−
Management (6% rent)
$154−
HOA
$79=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,108=
Net Operating Income
$1,464−
DSCR P&I
$1,946/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$481/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$289,500
Monthly P&I$1,946/mo
Net Cash Flow−$481/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$6,155
DSCR
0.753x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.937x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.4% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$283,155
Monthly P&I$1,903/mo
Net Cash Flow−$439/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.769x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.952x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
56.4% LTV — still short $63,333
Loan Amount$217,863
Monthly P&I$1,464/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$63,333
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $3,119/mo | +$547 needed |
| 1.10x | $3,340/mo | +$768 needed |
| 1.20x | $3,561/mo | +$989 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $3,782/mo | +$1,210 needed |
| 1.40x | $4,003/mo | +$1,431 needed |
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.753x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$481/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-23.8%
$24,254 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$268,800+
Rehab Budget
$19,300+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$13,440=
Total Cash to First Close
$301,540Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$480/mo × 2$960
Insurance$240/mo × 2$480
HOA$79/mo × 2$158
Total Holding Costs$1,599
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,930
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$289,500−
Origination Fee1 pts on $289,500
$2,895−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,790=
Net Cash Recovered
$280,815Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$301,540+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,599+
Contingency Reserve
$1,930−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$280,815=
Capital Left in Deal
$24,254Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$386,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$289,500=
Equity in Property
$96,500 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$24,254=
Value Created
$72,247$96,500 equity on $24,254 deployed = 4.0× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,572−
Property Taxes
$480−
Insurance
$240−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$154−
Management (6% rent)
$154−
HOA
$79=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,108=
Net Operating Income
$1,464−
DSCR P&I
$1,946/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$481/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$289,500
Monthly P&I$1,946/mo
Net Cash Flow−$481/mo
Cash Still Required−$24,254
DSCR
0.753x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.937x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $24,254
Loan Amount$289,500
Monthly P&I$1,946/mo
Net Cash Flow−$481/mo
Cash Still Required−$24,254
DSCR
0.753x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.937x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $3,119/mo | +$547 needed |
| 1.10x | $3,340/mo | +$768 needed |
| 1.20x | $3,561/mo | +$989 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $3,782/mo | +$1,210 needed |
| 1.40x | $4,003/mo | +$1,431 needed |