MMX Group/3133 Clearsky Ct, League City, TX 77573
Flip41.8%✓
HM→DSCR0.673x✗
Cash→DSCR0.673x✗
New Deal

3133 Clearsky Ct, League City, TX 77573

4bd / 2ba · 1,971 sqft · built 2006 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
41.8%
PASS
+$19,572 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.673x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.683x
FAIL
73.9% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$256,718
PASS
✓ offer $247,800 under max
Total Invested
$34,995
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$31,247
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$87,550
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
41.8%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$27,311
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$19,572
Max Bid @ 20%
$256,718
$19,572 profit  ÷  $46,833 total invested  =  41.8%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$253,060
Purchase (95% LTV)
$235,410
Rehab (100%)
$17,650
Loan-to-ARV
71.7%
Monthly Interest
$2,107/mo
Down Payment5% of $247,800 purchase
$12,390
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $253,060 loan
$2,531
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$12,390
=
Cash to First Close
$27,311
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,107/mo × 6$12,640
Property Taxes$582/mo × 6$3,490
Insurance$221/mo × 6$1,327
HOA$50/mo × 6$300
Total Holding Costs$17,758
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,765
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$353,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$253,060
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$12,355
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$21,180
=
Net Proceeds to You
$66,405
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$66,405
−
Cash to First Close
$27,311
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$17,758
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,765
=
NET PROFIT
$19,572
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$260,997✓ ok
15%$258,842✓ ok
20% ←$256,718✓ ok
25%$254,623✓ ok
30%$252,558✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.673x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$582/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-22.3%
$31,247 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$253,060
Purchase (95% LTV)
$235,410
Rehab (100%)
$17,650
Loan-to-ARV
71.7%
Monthly Interest
$2,107/mo
Down Payment5% of $247,800 purchase
$12,390
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $253,060 loan
$2,531
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$12,390
=
Cash to First Close
$27,311
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,107/mo × 2$4,213
Property Taxes$582/mo × 2$1,163
Insurance$221/mo × 2$442
HOA$50/mo × 2$100
Total Holding Costs$5,919
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,765
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$264,750
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$253,060
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $264,750
$2,648
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,295
=
Cash Back to You
+$3,748
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$27,311
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$5,919
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,765
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$3,748
=
Capital Left in Deal
$31,247
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$353,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$264,750
=
Equity in Property
$88,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$31,247
=
Value Created
$57,003
$88,250 equity on $31,247 deployed = 2.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,330
−
Property Taxes
$582
−
Insurance
$221
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$140
−
Management (6% rent)
$140
−
HOA
$50
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,132
=
Net Operating Income
$1,198
−
DSCR P&I
$1,779/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$582/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$264,750
Monthly P&I$1,779/mo
Net Cash Flow−$582/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$3,748
DSCR
0.673x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.885x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.9% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$260,887
Monthly P&I$1,753/mo
Net Cash Flow−$556/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.683x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.894x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
50.5% LTV — still short $80,211
Loan Amount$178,195
Monthly P&I$1,198/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$80,211
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,991/mo+$661 needed
1.10x$3,193/mo+$863 needed
1.20x$3,395/mo+$1,065 needed
1.30x ←$3,598/mo+$1,268 needed
1.40x$3,800/mo+$1,470 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.673x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$582/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-28.5%
$24,503 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$247,800
+
Rehab Budget
$17,650
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$12,390
=
Total Cash to First Close
$277,840
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$582/mo × 2$1,163
Insurance$221/mo × 2$442
HOA$50/mo × 2$100
Total Holding Costs$1,706
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,765
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$264,750
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $264,750
$2,648
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$5,295
=
Net Cash Recovered
$256,808
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$277,840
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,706
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,765
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$256,808
=
Capital Left in Deal
$24,503
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$353,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$264,750
=
Equity in Property
$88,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$24,503
=
Value Created
$63,747
$88,250 equity on $24,503 deployed = 3.6× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,330
−
Property Taxes
$582
−
Insurance
$221
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$140
−
Management (6% rent)
$140
−
HOA
$50
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,132
=
Net Operating Income
$1,198
−
DSCR P&I
$1,779/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$582/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$264,750
Monthly P&I$1,779/mo
Net Cash Flow−$582/mo
Cash Still Required−$24,503
DSCR
0.673x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.885x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $24,503
Loan Amount$264,750
Monthly P&I$1,779/mo
Net Cash Flow−$582/mo
Cash Still Required−$24,503
DSCR
0.673x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.885x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,991/mo+$661 needed
1.10x$3,193/mo+$863 needed
1.20x$3,395/mo+$1,065 needed
1.30x ←$3,598/mo+$1,268 needed
1.40x$3,800/mo+$1,470 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $264,750 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
3133 Clearsky Ct, League City, TX 77573 — MX Analyzer