MMX Group/2710 Acacia Fair Ln, Fresno, TX 77545
Flip19.7%✗
HM→DSCR0.690x✗
Cash→DSCR0.690x✗
New Deal

2710 Acacia Fair Ln, Fresno, TX 77545

3bd / 2ba · 1,749 sqft · built 2005 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
19.7%
FAIL
+$6,965 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.690x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.690x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $1,568
Max Bid @ 20%
$178,436
PASS
✓ offer $177,800 under max
Total Invested
$26,113
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$27,681
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$56,850
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
19.7%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$20,280
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$6,965
Max Bid @ 20%
$178,436
$6,965 profit  ÷  $35,310 total invested  =  19.7%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$181,260
Purchase (95% LTV)
$168,910
Rehab (100%)
$12,350
Loan-to-ARV
73.4%
Monthly Interest
$1,509/mo
Down Payment5% of $177,800 purchase
$8,890
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $181,260 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,890
=
Cash to First Close
$20,280
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,509/mo × 6$9,054
Property Taxes$441/mo × 6$2,644
Insurance$158/mo × 6$951
HOA$191/mo × 6$1,146
Total Holding Costs$13,795
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,235
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$247,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$181,260
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$8,645
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$14,820
=
Net Proceeds to You
$42,275
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$42,275
−
Cash to First Close
$20,280
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$13,795
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,235
=
NET PROFIT
$6,965
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$181,514✓ ok
15%$179,964✓ ok
20% ←$178,436✓ ok
25%$176,930−$870
30%$175,444−$2,356
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.690x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$386/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-16.7%
$27,681 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$181,260
Purchase (95% LTV)
$168,910
Rehab (100%)
$12,350
Loan-to-ARV
73.4%
Monthly Interest
$1,509/mo
Down Payment5% of $177,800 purchase
$8,890
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $181,260 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,890
=
Cash to First Close
$20,280
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,509/mo × 2$3,018
Property Taxes$441/mo × 2$881
Insurance$158/mo × 2$317
HOA$191/mo × 2$382
Total Holding Costs$4,598
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,235
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$185,250
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$181,260
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $185,250
$1,853
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,705
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$1,568
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$20,280
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,598
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,235
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$1,568
=
Capital Left in Deal
$27,681
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$247,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$185,250
=
Equity in Property
$61,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$27,681
=
Value Created
$34,069
$61,750 equity on $27,681 deployed = 2.2× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,874
−
Property Taxes
$441
−
Insurance
$158
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$112
−
Management (6% rent)
$112
−
HOA
$191
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,015
=
Net Operating Income
$859
−
DSCR P&I
$1,245/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$386/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,568
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $1,568
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,568
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
51.7% LTV — still short $57,274
Loan Amount$127,821
Monthly P&I$859/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$57,274
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,313/mo+$439 needed
1.10x$2,454/mo+$580 needed
1.20x$2,596/mo+$722 needed
1.30x ←$2,737/mo+$863 needed
1.40x$2,878/mo+$1,004 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.690x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$386/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-20.9%
$22,163 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$177,800
+
Rehab Budget
$12,350
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,890
=
Total Cash to First Close
$199,040
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$441/mo × 2$881
Insurance$158/mo × 2$317
HOA$191/mo × 2$382
Total Holding Costs$1,580
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,235
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$185,250
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $185,250
$1,853
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,705
=
Net Cash Recovered
$179,693
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$199,040
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,580
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,235
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$179,693
=
Capital Left in Deal
$22,163
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$247,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$185,250
=
Equity in Property
$61,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$22,163
=
Value Created
$39,587
$61,750 equity on $22,163 deployed = 2.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,874
−
Property Taxes
$441
−
Insurance
$158
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$112
−
Management (6% rent)
$112
−
HOA
$191
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,015
=
Net Operating Income
$859
−
DSCR P&I
$1,245/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$386/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$22,163
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $22,163
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$22,163
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,313/mo+$439 needed
1.10x$2,454/mo+$580 needed
1.20x$2,596/mo+$722 needed
1.30x ←$2,737/mo+$863 needed
1.40x$2,878/mo+$1,004 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $185,250 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
2710 Acacia Fair Ln, Fresno, TX 77545 — MX Analyzer