2710 Acacia Fair Ln, Fresno, TX 77545
3bd / 2ba · 1,749 sqft · built 2005 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
19.7%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$20,280
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$6,965
Max Bid @ 20%
$178,436
$6,965 profit ÷ $35,310 total invested = 19.7%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$181,260
Purchase (95% LTV)
$168,910
Rehab (100%)
$12,350
Loan-to-ARV
73.4%
Monthly Interest
$1,509/mo
Down Payment5% of $177,800 purchase
$8,890+
Origination Fee1 pts on $181,260 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,890=
Cash to First Close
$20,280Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,509/mo × 6$9,054
Property Taxes$441/mo × 6$2,644
Insurance$158/mo × 6$951
HOA$191/mo × 6$1,146
Total Holding Costs$13,795
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,235
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$247,000−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$181,260−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$8,645−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$14,820=
Net Proceeds to You
$42,275Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$42,275−
Cash to First Close
$20,280−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$13,795−
Contingency Reserve
$1,235=
NET PROFIT
$6,965Max Bid by ROI Target
| ROI | Max Bid | vs Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | $181,514 | ✓ ok |
| 15% | $179,964 | ✓ ok |
| 20% ← | $178,436 | ✓ ok |
| 25% | $176,930 | −$870 |
| 30% | $175,444 | −$2,356 |
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.690x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$386/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-16.7%
$27,681 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$181,260
Purchase (95% LTV)
$168,910
Rehab (100%)
$12,350
Loan-to-ARV
73.4%
Monthly Interest
$1,509/mo
Down Payment5% of $177,800 purchase
$8,890+
Origination Fee1 pts on $181,260 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,890=
Cash to First Close
$20,280Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,509/mo × 2$3,018
Property Taxes$441/mo × 2$881
Insurance$158/mo × 2$317
HOA$191/mo × 2$382
Total Holding Costs$4,598
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,235
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$185,250−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$181,260−
Origination Fee1 pts on $185,250
$1,853−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,705=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$1,568Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$20,280+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,598+
Contingency Reserve
$1,235−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$1,568=
Capital Left in Deal
$27,681Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$247,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$185,250=
Equity in Property
$61,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$27,681=
Value Created
$34,069$61,750 equity on $27,681 deployed = 2.2× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,874−
Property Taxes
$441−
Insurance
$158−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$112−
Management (6% rent)
$112−
HOA
$191=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,015=
Net Operating Income
$859−
DSCR P&I
$1,245/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$386/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,568
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $1,568
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,568
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
51.7% LTV — still short $57,274
Loan Amount$127,821
Monthly P&I$859/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$57,274
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $2,313/mo | +$439 needed |
| 1.10x | $2,454/mo | +$580 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,596/mo | +$722 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,737/mo | +$863 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,878/mo | +$1,004 needed |
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.690x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$386/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-20.9%
$22,163 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$177,800+
Rehab Budget
$12,350+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,890=
Total Cash to First Close
$199,040Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$441/mo × 2$881
Insurance$158/mo × 2$317
HOA$191/mo × 2$382
Total Holding Costs$1,580
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,235
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$185,250−
Origination Fee1 pts on $185,250
$1,853−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,705=
Net Cash Recovered
$179,693Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$199,040+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,580+
Contingency Reserve
$1,235−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$179,693=
Capital Left in Deal
$22,163Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$247,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$185,250=
Equity in Property
$61,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$22,163=
Value Created
$39,587$61,750 equity on $22,163 deployed = 2.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,874−
Property Taxes
$441−
Insurance
$158−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$112−
Management (6% rent)
$112−
HOA
$191=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,015=
Net Operating Income
$859−
DSCR P&I
$1,245/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$386/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$22,163
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $22,163
Loan Amount$185,250
Monthly P&I$1,245/mo
Net Cash Flow−$386/mo
Cash Still Required−$22,163
DSCR
0.690x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.921x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $2,313/mo | +$439 needed |
| 1.10x | $2,454/mo | +$580 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,596/mo | +$722 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,737/mo | +$863 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,878/mo | +$1,004 needed |