MMX Group/25322 Oak Villa Dr, Spring, TX 77389
Flip13.0%✗
HM→DSCR0.437x✗
Cash→DSCR0.437x✗
New Deal

25322 Oak Villa Dr, Spring, TX 77389

4bd / 4ba · 3,181 sqft · built 2019 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
13.0%
FAIL
+$11,149 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.437x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.437x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $12,263
Max Bid @ 20%
$446,256
FAIL
✗ $5,244 over max
Total Invested
$63,798
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$76,061
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$132,750
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
13.0%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$49,747
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$11,149
Max Bid @ 20%
$446,256
$11,149 profit  ÷  $85,751 total invested  =  13.0%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$459,675
Purchase (95% LTV)
$428,925
Rehab (100%)
$30,750
Loan-to-ARV
74.7%
Monthly Interest
$3,827/mo
Down Payment5% of $451,500 purchase
$22,575
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $459,675 loan
$4,597
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$22,575
=
Cash to First Close
$49,747
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $3,827/mo × 6$22,961
Property Taxes$1,210/mo × 6$7,257
Insurance$402/mo × 6$2,411
HOA$50/mo × 6$300
Total Holding Costs$32,929
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$3,075
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$615,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$459,675
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$21,525
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$36,900
=
Net Proceeds to You
$96,900
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$96,900
−
Cash to First Close
$49,747
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$32,929
−
Contingency Reserve
$3,075
=
NET PROFIT
$11,149
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$453,782✓ ok
15%$449,992−$1,508
20% ←$446,256−$5,244
25%$442,572−$8,928
30%$438,940−$12,560
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.437x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$1,745/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-27.5%
$76,061 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$459,675
Purchase (95% LTV)
$428,925
Rehab (100%)
$30,750
Loan-to-ARV
74.7%
Monthly Interest
$3,827/mo
Down Payment5% of $451,500 purchase
$22,575
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $459,675 loan
$4,597
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$22,575
=
Cash to First Close
$49,747
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $3,827/mo × 2$7,654
Property Taxes$1,210/mo × 2$2,419
Insurance$402/mo × 2$804
HOA$50/mo × 2$100
Total Holding Costs$10,976
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$3,075
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$461,250
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$459,675
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $461,250
$4,613
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$9,225
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$12,263
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$49,747
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$10,976
+
Contingency Reserve
$3,075
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$12,263
=
Capital Left in Deal
$76,061
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$615,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$461,250
=
Equity in Property
$153,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$76,061
=
Value Created
$77,689
$153,750 equity on $76,061 deployed = 2.0× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$3,427
−
Property Taxes
$1,210
−
Insurance
$402
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$206
−
Management (6% rent)
$206
−
HOA
$50
=
OpEx Subtotal
$2,073
=
Net Operating Income
$1,354
−
DSCR P&I
$3,100/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$1,745/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$461,250
Monthly P&I$3,100/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,745/mo
Cash Still Required−$12,263
DSCR
0.437x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.720x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $12,263
Loan Amount$461,250
Monthly P&I$3,100/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,745/mo
Cash Still Required−$12,263
DSCR
0.437x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.720x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
32.8% LTV — still short $264,185
Loan Amount$201,536
Monthly P&I$1,354/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$264,185
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$5,410/mo+$1,983 needed
1.10x$5,763/mo+$2,336 needed
1.20x$6,115/mo+$2,688 needed
1.30x ←$6,467/mo+$3,040 needed
1.40x$6,819/mo+$3,392 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.437x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$1,745/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-32.8%
$63,810 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$451,500
+
Rehab Budget
$30,750
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$22,575
=
Total Cash to First Close
$504,825
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$1,210/mo × 2$2,419
Insurance$402/mo × 2$804
HOA$50/mo × 2$100
Total Holding Costs$3,323
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$3,075
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$461,250
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $461,250
$4,613
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$9,225
=
Net Cash Recovered
$447,413
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$504,825
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$3,323
+
Contingency Reserve
$3,075
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$447,413
=
Capital Left in Deal
$63,810
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$615,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$461,250
=
Equity in Property
$153,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$63,810
=
Value Created
$89,940
$153,750 equity on $63,810 deployed = 2.4× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$3,427
−
Property Taxes
$1,210
−
Insurance
$402
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$206
−
Management (6% rent)
$206
−
HOA
$50
=
OpEx Subtotal
$2,073
=
Net Operating Income
$1,354
−
DSCR P&I
$3,100/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$1,745/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$461,250
Monthly P&I$3,100/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,745/mo
Cash Still Required−$63,810
DSCR
0.437x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.720x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $63,810
Loan Amount$461,250
Monthly P&I$3,100/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,745/mo
Cash Still Required−$63,810
DSCR
0.437x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.720x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$5,410/mo+$1,983 needed
1.10x$5,763/mo+$2,336 needed
1.20x$6,115/mo+$2,688 needed
1.30x ←$6,467/mo+$3,040 needed
1.40x$6,819/mo+$3,392 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $461,250 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)