MMX Group/16712 Privet Pl, Conroe, TX 77385
Flip-11.3%✗
HM→DSCR0.739x✗
Cash→DSCR0.739x✗
New Deal

16712 Privet Pl, Conroe, TX 77385

5bd / 3.5ba · 4,047 sqft · built 2014 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
-11.3%
FAIL
−$6,547 loss
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.739x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.739x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $21,463
Max Bid @ 20%
$299,836
FAIL
✗ $15,864 over max
Total Invested
$43,899
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$65,361
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$74,750
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
❌
FAILS FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
-11.3%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$34,775
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
−$6,547
Max Bid @ 20%
$299,836
−$6,547 profit  ÷  $58,037 total invested  =  -11.3%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$320,465
Purchase (95% LTV)
$299,915
Rehab (100%)
$20,550
Loan-to-ARV
78.0%
Monthly Interest
$2,668/mo
Down Payment5% of $315,700 purchase
$15,785
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $320,465 loan
$3,205
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,785
=
Cash to First Close
$34,775
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,668/mo × 6$16,007
Property Taxes$555/mo × 6$3,333
Insurance$280/mo × 6$1,681
HOA$31/mo × 6$186
Total Holding Costs$21,207
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,055
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$411,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$320,465
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$14,385
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$24,660
=
Net Proceeds to You
$51,490
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$51,490
−
Cash to First Close
$34,775
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$21,207
−
Contingency Reserve
$2,055
=
NET PROFIT
−$6,547
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$304,753−$10,947
15%$302,277−$13,423
20% ←$299,836−$15,864
25%$297,429−$18,271
30%$295,056−$20,644
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.739x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$540/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-9.9%
$65,361 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$320,465
Purchase (95% LTV)
$299,915
Rehab (100%)
$20,550
Loan-to-ARV
78.0%
Monthly Interest
$2,668/mo
Down Payment5% of $315,700 purchase
$15,785
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $320,465 loan
$3,205
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,785
=
Cash to First Close
$34,775
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,668/mo × 2$5,336
Property Taxes$555/mo × 2$1,111
Insurance$280/mo × 2$560
HOA$31/mo × 2$62
Total Holding Costs$7,069
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,055
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$308,250
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$320,465
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $308,250
$3,083
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,165
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$21,463
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$34,775
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$7,069
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,055
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$21,463
=
Capital Left in Deal
$65,361
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$411,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$308,250
=
Equity in Property
$102,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$65,361
=
Value Created
$37,389
$102,750 equity on $65,361 deployed = 1.6× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,725
−
Property Taxes
$555
−
Insurance
$280
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$164
−
Management (6% rent)
$164
−
HOA
$31
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,194
=
Net Operating Income
$1,531
−
DSCR P&I
$2,072/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$540/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$308,250
Monthly P&I$2,072/mo
Net Cash Flow−$540/mo
Cash Still Required−$21,463
DSCR
0.739x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.927x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $21,463
Loan Amount$308,250
Monthly P&I$2,072/mo
Net Cash Flow−$540/mo
Cash Still Required−$21,463
DSCR
0.739x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.927x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
55.4% LTV — still short $99,429
Loan Amount$227,872
Monthly P&I$1,531/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$99,429
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,339/mo+$614 needed
1.10x$3,574/mo+$849 needed
1.20x$3,810/mo+$1,085 needed
1.30x ←$4,045/mo+$1,320 needed
1.40x$4,280/mo+$1,555 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.739x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$540/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-11.4%
$56,821 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$315,700
+
Rehab Budget
$20,550
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,785
=
Total Cash to First Close
$352,035
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$555/mo × 2$1,111
Insurance$280/mo × 2$560
HOA$31/mo × 2$62
Total Holding Costs$1,733
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,055
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$308,250
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $308,250
$3,083
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,165
=
Net Cash Recovered
$299,003
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$352,035
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,733
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,055
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$299,003
=
Capital Left in Deal
$56,821
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$411,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$308,250
=
Equity in Property
$102,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$56,821
=
Value Created
$45,929
$102,750 equity on $56,821 deployed = 1.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,725
−
Property Taxes
$555
−
Insurance
$280
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$164
−
Management (6% rent)
$164
−
HOA
$31
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,194
=
Net Operating Income
$1,531
−
DSCR P&I
$2,072/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$540/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$308,250
Monthly P&I$2,072/mo
Net Cash Flow−$540/mo
Cash Still Required−$56,821
DSCR
0.739x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.927x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $56,821
Loan Amount$308,250
Monthly P&I$2,072/mo
Net Cash Flow−$540/mo
Cash Still Required−$56,821
DSCR
0.739x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.927x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,339/mo+$614 needed
1.10x$3,574/mo+$849 needed
1.20x$3,810/mo+$1,085 needed
1.30x ←$4,045/mo+$1,320 needed
1.40x$4,280/mo+$1,555 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $308,250 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
16712 Privet Pl, Conroe, TX 77385 — MX Analyzer