16641 Savannah Dr, Splendora, TX 77372
1,325 sqft · built 1999 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
27.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$19,650
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$8,823
Max Bid @ 20%
$174,301
$8,823 profit ÷ $32,597 total invested = 27.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$174,875
Purchase (95% LTV)
$162,925
Rehab (100%)
$11,950
Loan-to-ARV
73.2%
Monthly Interest
$1,456/mo
Down Payment5% of $171,500 purchase
$8,575+
Origination Fee1 pts on $174,875 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,575=
Cash to First Close
$19,650Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,456/mo × 6$8,735
Property Taxes$340/mo × 6$2,040
Insurance$153/mo × 6$917
HOA$10/mo × 6$60
Total Holding Costs$11,752
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,195
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$239,000−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$174,875−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$8,365−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$14,340=
Net Proceeds to You
$41,420Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$41,420−
Cash to First Close
$19,650−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$11,752−
Contingency Reserve
$1,195=
NET PROFIT
$8,823Max Bid by ROI Target
| ROI | Max Bid | vs Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | $177,164 | ✓ ok |
| 15% | $175,722 | ✓ ok |
| 20% ← | $174,301 | ✓ ok |
| 25% | $172,899 | ✓ ok |
| 30% | $171,517 | ✓ ok |
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.901x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$119/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-5.5%
$25,765 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$174,875
Purchase (95% LTV)
$162,925
Rehab (100%)
$11,950
Loan-to-ARV
73.2%
Monthly Interest
$1,456/mo
Down Payment5% of $171,500 purchase
$8,575+
Origination Fee1 pts on $174,875 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,575=
Cash to First Close
$19,650Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,456/mo × 2$2,912
Property Taxes$340/mo × 2$680
Insurance$153/mo × 2$306
HOA$10/mo × 2$20
Total Holding Costs$3,917
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,195
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$179,250−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$174,875−
Origination Fee1 pts on $179,250
$1,793−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,585=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$1,003Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$19,650+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$3,917+
Contingency Reserve
$1,195−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$1,003=
Capital Left in Deal
$25,765Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$239,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$179,250=
Equity in Property
$59,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$25,765=
Value Created
$33,985$59,750 equity on $25,765 deployed = 2.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,805−
Property Taxes
$340−
Insurance
$153−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$108−
Management (6% rent)
$108−
HOA
$10=
OpEx Subtotal
$719=
Net Operating Income
$1,086−
DSCR P&I
$1,205/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$119/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,003
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $1,003
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,003
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
67.6% LTV — still short $18,192
Loan Amount$161,529
Monthly P&I$1,086/mo
Net Cash Flow−$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$18,192
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $1,940/mo | +$135 needed |
| 1.10x | $2,077/mo | +$272 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,214/mo | +$409 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,351/mo | +$546 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,488/mo | +$683 needed |
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.901x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$119/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-7.0%
$20,353 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$171,500+
Rehab Budget
$11,950+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,575=
Total Cash to First Close
$192,025Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$340/mo × 2$680
Insurance$153/mo × 2$306
HOA$10/mo × 2$20
Total Holding Costs$1,006
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,195
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$179,250−
Origination Fee1 pts on $179,250
$1,793−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,585=
Net Cash Recovered
$173,873Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$192,025+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,006+
Contingency Reserve
$1,195−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$173,873=
Capital Left in Deal
$20,353Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$239,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$179,250=
Equity in Property
$59,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$20,353=
Value Created
$39,397$59,750 equity on $20,353 deployed = 2.9× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,805−
Property Taxes
$340−
Insurance
$153−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$108−
Management (6% rent)
$108−
HOA
$10=
OpEx Subtotal
$719=
Net Operating Income
$1,086−
DSCR P&I
$1,205/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$119/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$20,353
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $20,353
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$20,353
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $1,940/mo | +$135 needed |
| 1.10x | $2,077/mo | +$272 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,214/mo | +$409 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,351/mo | +$546 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,488/mo | +$683 needed |