MMX Group/16641 Savannah Dr, Splendora, TX 77372
Flip27.1%✓
HM→DSCR0.901x✗
Cash→DSCR0.901x✗
New Deal

16641 Savannah Dr, Splendora, TX 77372

1,325 sqft · built 1999 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
27.1%
PASS
+$8,823 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.901x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.901x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $1,003
Max Bid @ 20%
$174,301
PASS
✓ offer $171,500 under max
Total Invested
$24,762
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$25,765
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$55,550
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
27.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$19,650
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$8,823
Max Bid @ 20%
$174,301
$8,823 profit  ÷  $32,597 total invested  =  27.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$174,875
Purchase (95% LTV)
$162,925
Rehab (100%)
$11,950
Loan-to-ARV
73.2%
Monthly Interest
$1,456/mo
Down Payment5% of $171,500 purchase
$8,575
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $174,875 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,575
=
Cash to First Close
$19,650
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,456/mo × 6$8,735
Property Taxes$340/mo × 6$2,040
Insurance$153/mo × 6$917
HOA$10/mo × 6$60
Total Holding Costs$11,752
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,195
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$239,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$174,875
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$8,365
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$14,340
=
Net Proceeds to You
$41,420
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$41,420
−
Cash to First Close
$19,650
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$11,752
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,195
=
NET PROFIT
$8,823
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$177,164✓ ok
15%$175,722✓ ok
20% ←$174,301✓ ok
25%$172,899✓ ok
30%$171,517✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.901x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$119/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-5.5%
$25,765 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$174,875
Purchase (95% LTV)
$162,925
Rehab (100%)
$11,950
Loan-to-ARV
73.2%
Monthly Interest
$1,456/mo
Down Payment5% of $171,500 purchase
$8,575
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $174,875 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,575
=
Cash to First Close
$19,650
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,456/mo × 2$2,912
Property Taxes$340/mo × 2$680
Insurance$153/mo × 2$306
HOA$10/mo × 2$20
Total Holding Costs$3,917
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,195
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$179,250
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$174,875
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $179,250
$1,793
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,585
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$1,003
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$19,650
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$3,917
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,195
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$1,003
=
Capital Left in Deal
$25,765
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$239,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$179,250
=
Equity in Property
$59,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$25,765
=
Value Created
$33,985
$59,750 equity on $25,765 deployed = 2.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,805
−
Property Taxes
$340
−
Insurance
$153
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$108
−
Management (6% rent)
$108
−
HOA
$10
=
OpEx Subtotal
$719
=
Net Operating Income
$1,086
−
DSCR P&I
$1,205/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$119/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,003
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $1,003
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$1,003
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
67.6% LTV — still short $18,192
Loan Amount$161,529
Monthly P&I$1,086/mo
Net Cash Flow−$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$18,192
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$1,940/mo+$135 needed
1.10x$2,077/mo+$272 needed
1.20x$2,214/mo+$409 needed
1.30x ←$2,351/mo+$546 needed
1.40x$2,488/mo+$683 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.901x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$119/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-7.0%
$20,353 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$171,500
+
Rehab Budget
$11,950
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$8,575
=
Total Cash to First Close
$192,025
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$340/mo × 2$680
Insurance$153/mo × 2$306
HOA$10/mo × 2$20
Total Holding Costs$1,006
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,195
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$179,250
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $179,250
$1,793
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,585
=
Net Cash Recovered
$173,873
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$192,025
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,006
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,195
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$173,873
=
Capital Left in Deal
$20,353
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$239,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$179,250
=
Equity in Property
$59,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$20,353
=
Value Created
$39,397
$59,750 equity on $20,353 deployed = 2.9× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,805
−
Property Taxes
$340
−
Insurance
$153
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$108
−
Management (6% rent)
$108
−
HOA
$10
=
OpEx Subtotal
$719
=
Net Operating Income
$1,086
−
DSCR P&I
$1,205/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$119/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$20,353
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $20,353
Loan Amount$179,250
Monthly P&I$1,205/mo
Net Cash Flow−$119/mo
Cash Still Required−$20,353
DSCR
0.901x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.057x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$1,940/mo+$135 needed
1.10x$2,077/mo+$272 needed
1.20x$2,214/mo+$409 needed
1.30x ←$2,351/mo+$546 needed
1.40x$2,488/mo+$683 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $179,250 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)