MMX Group/16130 Abberton Hill Dr, Spring, TX 77379
Flip46.0%✓
HM→DSCR0.622x✗
Cash→DSCR0.622x✗
New Deal

16130 Abberton Hill Dr, Spring, TX 77379

4bd / 3.5ba · 3,345 sqft · built 1988 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 27, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
46.0%
PASS
+$27,004 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.622x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.633x
FAIL
73.7% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$329,041
PASS
✓ offer $315,700 under max
Total Invested
$44,262
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$38,624
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$112,750
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
46.0%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$34,795
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$27,004
Max Bid @ 20%
$329,041
$27,004 profit  ÷  $58,686 total invested  =  46.0%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$322,465
Purchase (95% LTV)
$299,915
Rehab (100%)
$22,550
Loan-to-ARV
71.5%
Monthly Interest
$2,685/mo
Down Payment5% of $315,700 purchase
$15,785
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $322,465 loan
$3,225
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,785
=
Cash to First Close
$34,795
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,685/mo × 6$16,107
Property Taxes$619/mo × 6$3,712
Insurance$282/mo × 6$1,691
HOA$21/mo × 6$126
Total Holding Costs$21,636
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,255
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$451,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$322,465
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$15,785
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$27,060
=
Net Proceeds to You
$85,690
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$85,690
−
Cash to First Close
$34,795
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$21,636
−
Contingency Reserve
$2,255
=
NET PROFIT
$27,004
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$334,435✓ ok
15%$331,719✓ ok
20% ←$329,041✓ ok
25%$326,401✓ ok
30%$323,798✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.622x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$858/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-26.7%
$38,624 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$322,465
Purchase (95% LTV)
$299,915
Rehab (100%)
$22,550
Loan-to-ARV
71.5%
Monthly Interest
$2,685/mo
Down Payment5% of $315,700 purchase
$15,785
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $322,465 loan
$3,225
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,785
=
Cash to First Close
$34,795
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,685/mo × 2$5,369
Property Taxes$619/mo × 2$1,237
Insurance$282/mo × 2$564
HOA$21/mo × 2$42
Total Holding Costs$7,212
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,255
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$338,250
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$322,465
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $338,250
$3,383
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,765
=
Cash Back to You
+$5,638
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$34,795
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$7,212
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,255
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$5,638
=
Capital Left in Deal
$38,624
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$451,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$338,250
=
Equity in Property
$112,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$38,624
=
Value Created
$74,126
$112,750 equity on $38,624 deployed = 2.9× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,655
−
Property Taxes
$619
−
Insurance
$282
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$159
−
Management (6% rent)
$159
−
HOA
$21
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,240
=
Net Operating Income
$1,415
−
DSCR P&I
$2,273/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$858/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$338,250
Monthly P&I$2,273/mo
Net Cash Flow−$858/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$5,638
DSCR
0.622x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.831x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
73.7% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$332,438
Monthly P&I$2,234/mo
Net Cash Flow−$819/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.633x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.841x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
46.7% LTV — still short $118,247
Loan Amount$210,534
Monthly P&I$1,415/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$118,247
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,630/mo+$975 needed
1.10x$3,889/mo+$1,234 needed
1.20x$4,147/mo+$1,492 needed
1.30x ←$4,405/mo+$1,750 needed
1.40x$4,664/mo+$2,009 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.622x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$858/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-34.3%
$30,031 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$315,700
+
Rehab Budget
$22,550
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,785
=
Total Cash to First Close
$354,035
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$619/mo × 2$1,237
Insurance$282/mo × 2$564
HOA$21/mo × 2$42
Total Holding Costs$1,843
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,255
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$338,250
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $338,250
$3,383
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,765
=
Net Cash Recovered
$328,103
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$354,035
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,843
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,255
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$328,103
=
Capital Left in Deal
$30,031
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$451,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$338,250
=
Equity in Property
$112,750 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$30,031
=
Value Created
$82,719
$112,750 equity on $30,031 deployed = 3.8× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,655
−
Property Taxes
$619
−
Insurance
$282
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$159
−
Management (6% rent)
$159
−
HOA
$21
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,240
=
Net Operating Income
$1,415
−
DSCR P&I
$2,273/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$858/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$338,250
Monthly P&I$2,273/mo
Net Cash Flow−$858/mo
Cash Still Required−$30,031
DSCR
0.622x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.831x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $30,031
Loan Amount$338,250
Monthly P&I$2,273/mo
Net Cash Flow−$858/mo
Cash Still Required−$30,031
DSCR
0.622x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.831x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$3,630/mo+$975 needed
1.10x$3,889/mo+$1,234 needed
1.20x$4,147/mo+$1,492 needed
1.30x ←$4,405/mo+$1,750 needed
1.40x$4,664/mo+$2,009 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $338,250 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
16130 Abberton Hill Dr, Spring, TX 77379 — MX Analyzer