MMX Group/127 Wild Garden Ct, Conroe, TX 77304
Flip28.7%✓
HM→DSCR0.419x✗
Cash→DSCR0.419x✗
New Deal

127 Wild Garden Ct, Conroe, TX 77304

4bd / 3ba · 2,529 sqft · built 2017 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
28.7%
PASS
+$17,492 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.419x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.421x
FAIL
74.8% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$315,445
PASS
✓ offer $310,800 under max
Total Invested
$44,585
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$43,778
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$104,350
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
28.7%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$34,251
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$17,492
Max Bid @ 20%
$315,445
$17,492 profit  ÷  $60,883 total invested  =  28.7%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$317,110
Purchase (95% LTV)
$295,260
Rehab (100%)
$21,850
Loan-to-ARV
72.6%
Monthly Interest
$2,640/mo
Down Payment5% of $310,800 purchase
$15,540
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $317,110 loan
$3,171
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,540
=
Cash to First Close
$34,251
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,640/mo × 6$15,840
Property Taxes$1,076/mo × 6$6,458
Insurance$277/mo × 6$1,663
HOA$81/mo × 6$486
Total Holding Costs$24,447
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,185
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$437,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$317,110
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$15,295
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$26,220
=
Net Proceeds to You
$78,375
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$78,375
−
Cash to First Close
$34,251
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$24,447
−
Contingency Reserve
$2,185
=
NET PROFIT
$17,492
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$320,908✓ ok
15%$318,157✓ ok
20% ←$315,445✓ ok
25%$312,771✓ ok
30%$310,134−$666
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.419x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$1,279/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-35.1%
$43,778 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$317,110
Purchase (95% LTV)
$295,260
Rehab (100%)
$21,850
Loan-to-ARV
72.6%
Monthly Interest
$2,640/mo
Down Payment5% of $310,800 purchase
$15,540
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $317,110 loan
$3,171
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,540
=
Cash to First Close
$34,251
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $2,640/mo × 2$5,280
Property Taxes$1,076/mo × 2$2,153
Insurance$277/mo × 2$554
HOA$81/mo × 2$162
Total Holding Costs$8,149
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,185
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$327,750
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$317,110
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $327,750
$3,278
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,555
=
Cash Back to You
+$808
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$34,251
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$8,149
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,185
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$808
=
Capital Left in Deal
$43,778
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$437,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$327,750
=
Equity in Property
$109,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$43,778
=
Value Created
$65,472
$109,250 equity on $43,778 deployed = 2.5× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,680
−
Property Taxes
$1,076
−
Insurance
$277
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$161
−
Management (6% rent)
$161
−
HOA
$81
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,756
=
Net Operating Income
$924
−
DSCR P&I
$2,203/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$1,279/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$327,750
Monthly P&I$2,203/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,279/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$808
DSCR
0.419x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.737x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
74.8% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$326,918
Monthly P&I$2,197/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,273/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.421x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.738x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
31.5% LTV — still short $183,762
Loan Amount$137,472
Monthly P&I$924/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$183,762
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$4,133/mo+$1,453 needed
1.10x$4,383/mo+$1,703 needed
1.20x$4,634/mo+$1,954 needed
1.30x ←$4,884/mo+$2,204 needed
1.40x$5,134/mo+$2,454 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.419x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$1,279/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-43.4%
$35,327 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$310,800
+
Rehab Budget
$21,850
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$15,540
=
Total Cash to First Close
$348,190
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$1,076/mo × 2$2,153
Insurance$277/mo × 2$554
HOA$81/mo × 2$162
Total Holding Costs$2,869
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$2,185
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$327,750
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $327,750
$3,278
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$6,555
=
Net Cash Recovered
$317,918
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$348,190
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$2,869
+
Contingency Reserve
$2,185
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$317,918
=
Capital Left in Deal
$35,327
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$437,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$327,750
=
Equity in Property
$109,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$35,327
=
Value Created
$73,923
$109,250 equity on $35,327 deployed = 3.1× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,680
−
Property Taxes
$1,076
−
Insurance
$277
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$161
−
Management (6% rent)
$161
−
HOA
$81
=
OpEx Subtotal
$1,756
=
Net Operating Income
$924
−
DSCR P&I
$2,203/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$1,279/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$327,750
Monthly P&I$2,203/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,279/mo
Cash Still Required−$35,327
DSCR
0.419x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.737x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $35,327
Loan Amount$327,750
Monthly P&I$2,203/mo
Net Cash Flow−$1,279/mo
Cash Still Required−$35,327
DSCR
0.419x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.737x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$4,133/mo+$1,453 needed
1.10x$4,383/mo+$1,703 needed
1.20x$4,634/mo+$1,954 needed
1.30x ←$4,884/mo+$2,204 needed
1.40x$5,134/mo+$2,454 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $327,750 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)