MMX Group/11360 Runnels Rd, Conroe, TX 77303
Flip95.1%✓
HM→DSCR0.658x✗
Cash→DSCR0.658x✗
New Deal

11360 Runnels Rd, Conroe, TX 77303

3bd / 1.5ba · 1,668 sqft · built 1974 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
95.1%
PASS
+$35,508 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.658x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.709x
FAIL
69.6% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$233,478
PASS
✓ offer $208,600 under max
Total Invested
$29,082
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$12,485
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$92,550
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
95.1%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$23,360
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$35,508
Max Bid @ 20%
$233,478
$35,508 profit  ÷  $37,357 total invested  =  95.1%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$214,020
Purchase (95% LTV)
$198,170
Rehab (100%)
$15,850
Loan-to-ARV
67.5%
Monthly Interest
$1,782/mo
Down Payment5% of $208,600 purchase
$10,430
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $214,020 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$10,430
=
Cash to First Close
$23,360
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,782/mo × 6$10,690
Property Taxes$100/mo × 6$599
Insurance$187/mo × 6$1,122
Total Holding Costs$12,412
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,585
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$317,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$214,020
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$11,095
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$19,020
=
Net Proceeds to You
$72,865
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$72,865
−
Cash to First Close
$23,360
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$12,412
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,585
=
NET PROFIT
$35,508
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$237,115✓ ok
15%$235,283✓ ok
20% ←$233,478✓ ok
25%$231,698✓ ok
30%$229,943✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.658x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$547/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-52.6%
$12,485 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$214,020
Purchase (95% LTV)
$198,170
Rehab (100%)
$15,850
Loan-to-ARV
67.5%
Monthly Interest
$1,782/mo
Down Payment5% of $208,600 purchase
$10,430
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $214,020 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$10,430
=
Cash to First Close
$23,360
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,782/mo × 2$3,563
Property Taxes$100/mo × 2$200
Insurance$187/mo × 2$374
Total Holding Costs$4,137
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,585
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$237,750
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$214,020
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $237,750
$2,378
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,755
=
Cash Back to You
+$16,598
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$23,360
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,137
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,585
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$16,598
=
Capital Left in Deal
$12,485
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$317,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$237,750
=
Equity in Property
$79,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$12,485
=
Value Created
$66,765
$79,250 equity on $12,485 deployed = 6.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,520
−
Property Taxes
$100
−
Insurance
$187
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$91
−
Management (6% rent)
$91
=
OpEx Subtotal
$469
=
Net Operating Income
$1,051
−
DSCR P&I
$1,598/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$547/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$237,750
Monthly P&I$1,598/mo
Net Cash Flow−$547/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$16,598
DSCR
0.658x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.807x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
69.6% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$220,639
Monthly P&I$1,483/mo
Net Cash Flow−$432/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.709x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.859x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
49.3% LTV — still short $62,360
Loan Amount$156,350
Monthly P&I$1,051/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$62,360
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,142/mo+$622 needed
1.10x$2,323/mo+$803 needed
1.20x$2,505/mo+$985 needed
1.30x ←$2,686/mo+$1,166 needed
1.40x$2,868/mo+$1,348 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.658x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$547/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-102.2%
$6,421 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$208,600
+
Rehab Budget
$15,850
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$10,430
=
Total Cash to First Close
$234,880
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$100/mo × 2$200
Insurance$187/mo × 2$374
Total Holding Costs$574
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,585
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$237,750
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $237,750
$2,378
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,755
=
Net Cash Recovered
$230,618
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$234,880
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$574
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,585
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$230,618
=
Capital Left in Deal
$6,421
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$317,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$237,750
=
Equity in Property
$79,250 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$6,421
=
Value Created
$72,829
$79,250 equity on $6,421 deployed = 12.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,520
−
Property Taxes
$100
−
Insurance
$187
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$91
−
Management (6% rent)
$91
=
OpEx Subtotal
$469
=
Net Operating Income
$1,051
−
DSCR P&I
$1,598/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$547/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$237,750
Monthly P&I$1,598/mo
Net Cash Flow−$547/mo
Cash Still Required−$6,421
DSCR
0.658x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.807x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $6,421
Loan Amount$237,750
Monthly P&I$1,598/mo
Net Cash Flow−$547/mo
Cash Still Required−$6,421
DSCR
0.658x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.807x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,142/mo+$622 needed
1.10x$2,323/mo+$803 needed
1.20x$2,505/mo+$985 needed
1.30x ←$2,686/mo+$1,166 needed
1.40x$2,868/mo+$1,348 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $237,750 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)