1115 Woodbridge Ave, Pearland, TX 77584
1,526 sqft · built 1983 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
36.8%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$21,120
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$12,894
Max Bid @ 20%
$191,965
$12,894 profit ÷ $35,081 total invested = 36.8%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$190,040
Purchase (95% LTV)
$176,890
Rehab (100%)
$13,150
Loan-to-ARV
72.3%
Monthly Interest
$1,582/mo
Down Payment5% of $186,200 purchase
$9,310+
Origination Fee1 pts on $190,040 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,310=
Cash to First Close
$21,120Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,582/mo × 6$9,492
Property Taxes$341/mo × 6$2,049
Insurance$166/mo × 6$997
HOA$18/mo × 6$108
Total Holding Costs$12,646
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,315
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$263,000−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$190,040−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$9,205−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$15,780=
Net Proceeds to You
$47,975Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$47,975−
Cash to First Close
$21,120−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$12,646−
Contingency Reserve
$1,315=
NET PROFIT
$12,894Max Bid by ROI Target
| ROI | Max Bid | vs Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | $195,105 | ✓ ok |
| 15% | $193,524 | ✓ ok |
| 20% ← | $191,965 | ✓ ok |
| 25% | $190,429 | ✓ ok |
| 30% | $188,914 | ✓ ok |
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.951x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$66/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-3.1%
$25,358 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$190,040
Purchase (95% LTV)
$176,890
Rehab (100%)
$13,150
Loan-to-ARV
72.3%
Monthly Interest
$1,582/mo
Down Payment5% of $186,200 purchase
$9,310+
Origination Fee1 pts on $190,040 loan
$2,500+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,310=
Cash to First Close
$21,120Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,582/mo × 2$3,164
Property Taxes$341/mo × 2$683
Insurance$166/mo × 2$332
HOA$18/mo × 2$36
Total Holding Costs$4,215
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,315
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$197,250−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$190,040−
Origination Fee1 pts on $197,250
$1,973−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,945=
Cash Back to You
+$1,293Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$21,120+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,215+
Contingency Reserve
$1,315−
Cash Back at Refi
−$1,293=
Capital Left in Deal
$25,358Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$263,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$197,250=
Equity in Property
$65,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$25,358=
Value Created
$40,392$65,750 equity on $25,358 deployed = 2.6× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,029−
Property Taxes
$341−
Insurance
$166−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$122−
Management (6% rent)
$122−
HOA
$18=
OpEx Subtotal
$769=
Net Operating Income
$1,260−
DSCR P&I
$1,326/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$66/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$197,250
Monthly P&I$1,326/mo
Net Cash Flow−$66/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$1,293
DSCR
0.951x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.096x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
74.5% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$195,918
Monthly P&I$1,317/mo
Net Cash Flow−$57/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.957x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.101x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
71.3% LTV — still short $8,177
Loan Amount$187,488
Monthly P&I$1,260/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$8,177
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $2,104/mo | +$75 needed |
| 1.10x | $2,254/mo | +$225 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,405/mo | +$376 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,555/mo | +$526 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,706/mo | +$677 needed |
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.951x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$66/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-4.0%
$19,694 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$186,200+
Rehab Budget
$13,150+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,310=
Total Cash to First Close
$208,660Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$341/mo × 2$683
Insurance$166/mo × 2$332
HOA$18/mo × 2$36
Total Holding Costs$1,051
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,315
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$197,250−
Origination Fee1 pts on $197,250
$1,973−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$3,945=
Net Cash Recovered
$191,333Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$208,660+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,051+
Contingency Reserve
$1,315−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$191,333=
Capital Left in Deal
$19,694Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$263,000−
DSCR Loan Balance
$197,250=
Equity in Property
$65,750 (25.0%)−
Capital Left in Deal
$19,694=
Value Created
$46,056$65,750 equity on $19,694 deployed = 3.3× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,029−
Property Taxes
$341−
Insurance
$166−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$122−
Management (6% rent)
$122−
HOA
$18=
OpEx Subtotal
$769=
Net Operating Income
$1,260−
DSCR P&I
$1,326/mo=
Net Cash Flow
−$66/moDSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$197,250
Monthly P&I$1,326/mo
Net Cash Flow−$66/mo
Cash Still Required−$19,694
DSCR
0.951x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.096x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $19,694
Loan Amount$197,250
Monthly P&I$1,326/mo
Net Cash Flow−$66/mo
Cash Still Required−$19,694
DSCR
0.951x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.096x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
| Target | Rent Needed | vs Current |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00x | $2,104/mo | +$75 needed |
| 1.10x | $2,254/mo | +$225 needed |
| 1.20x | $2,405/mo | +$376 needed |
| 1.30x ← | $2,555/mo | +$526 needed |
| 1.40x | $2,706/mo | +$677 needed |