MMX Group/11070 Landsbury Ct, Houston, TX 77099
Flip81.2%✓
HM→DSCR0.683x✗
Cash→DSCR0.683x✗
New Deal

11070 Landsbury Ct, Houston, TX 77099

3bd / 2.5ba · 2,088 sqft · built 1991 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 27, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
81.2%
PASS
+$29,037 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.683x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.739x
FAIL
69.3% LTV · HML payoff refi
Max Bid @ 20%
$201,788
PASS
✓ offer $182,000 under max
Total Invested
$26,644
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$11,199
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$82,100
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
81.2%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$20,700
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$29,037
Max Bid @ 20%
$201,788
$29,037 profit  ÷  $35,753 total invested  =  81.2%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$186,800
Purchase (95% LTV)
$172,900
Rehab (100%)
$13,900
Loan-to-ARV
67.2%
Monthly Interest
$1,555/mo
Down Payment5% of $182,000 purchase
$9,100
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $186,800 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,100
=
Cash to First Close
$20,700
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,555/mo × 6$9,331
Property Taxes$530/mo × 6$3,179
Insurance$163/mo × 6$980
HOA$29/mo × 6$174
Total Holding Costs$13,663
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,390
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$278,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$186,800
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$9,730
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$16,680
=
Net Proceeds to You
$64,790
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$64,790
−
Cash to First Close
$20,700
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$13,663
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,390
=
NET PROFIT
$29,037
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$205,186✓ ok
15%$203,475✓ ok
20% ←$201,788✓ ok
25%$200,125✓ ok
30%$198,486✓ ok
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.683x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$444/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-47.6%
$11,199 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$186,800
Purchase (95% LTV)
$172,900
Rehab (100%)
$13,900
Loan-to-ARV
67.2%
Monthly Interest
$1,555/mo
Down Payment5% of $182,000 purchase
$9,100
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $186,800 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,100
=
Cash to First Close
$20,700
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,555/mo × 2$3,110
Property Taxes$530/mo × 2$1,060
Insurance$163/mo × 2$327
HOA$29/mo × 2$58
Total Holding Costs$4,554
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,390
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$208,500
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$186,800
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $208,500
$2,085
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,170
=
Cash Back to You
+$15,445
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$20,700
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,554
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,390
−
Cash Back at Refi
−$15,445
=
Capital Left in Deal
$11,199
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$278,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$208,500
=
Equity in Property
$69,500 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$11,199
=
Value Created
$58,301
$69,500 equity on $11,199 deployed = 6.2× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,908
−
Property Taxes
$530
−
Insurance
$163
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$114
−
Management (6% rent)
$114
−
HOA
$29
=
OpEx Subtotal
$951
=
Net Operating Income
$957
−
DSCR P&I
$1,401/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$444/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$208,500
Monthly P&I$1,401/mo
Net Cash Flow−$444/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$15,445
DSCR
0.683x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.899x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
69.3% LTV — breakeven refi
Loan Amount$192,577
Monthly P&I$1,294/mo
Net Cash Flow−$337/mo
Cash Back at Refi+$0
DSCR
0.739x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.946x✗ Fail
DSCR = 1.00x
51.2% LTV — still short $48,674
Loan Amount$142,397
Monthly P&I$957/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$48,674
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,413/mo+$505 needed
1.10x$2,572/mo+$664 needed
1.20x$2,731/mo+$823 needed
1.30x ←$2,890/mo+$982 needed
1.40x$3,050/mo+$1,142 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.683x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$444/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-95.4%
$5,589 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$182,000
+
Rehab Budget
$13,900
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$9,100
=
Total Cash to First Close
$205,000
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$530/mo × 2$1,060
Insurance$163/mo × 2$327
HOA$29/mo × 2$58
Total Holding Costs$1,444
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,390
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$208,500
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $208,500
$2,085
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,170
=
Net Cash Recovered
$202,245
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$205,000
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,444
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,390
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$202,245
=
Capital Left in Deal
$5,589
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$278,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$208,500
=
Equity in Property
$69,500 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$5,589
=
Value Created
$63,911
$69,500 equity on $5,589 deployed = 12.4× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$1,908
−
Property Taxes
$530
−
Insurance
$163
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$114
−
Management (6% rent)
$114
−
HOA
$29
=
OpEx Subtotal
$951
=
Net Operating Income
$957
−
DSCR P&I
$1,401/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$444/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$208,500
Monthly P&I$1,401/mo
Net Cash Flow−$444/mo
Cash Still Required−$5,589
DSCR
0.683x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.899x✗ Fail
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $5,589
Loan Amount$208,500
Monthly P&I$1,401/mo
Net Cash Flow−$444/mo
Cash Still Required−$5,589
DSCR
0.683x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
0.899x✗ Fail
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,413/mo+$505 needed
1.10x$2,572/mo+$664 needed
1.20x$2,731/mo+$823 needed
1.30x ←$2,890/mo+$982 needed
1.40x$3,050/mo+$1,142 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $208,500 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)