MMX Group/10307 Ash Fork Dr, Houston, TX 77064
Flip24.0%✓
HM→DSCR0.871x✗
Cash→DSCR0.871x✗
New Deal

10307 Ash Fork Dr, Houston, TX 77064

3bd / 2.5ba · 2,538 sqft · built 1990 · Single Family (SFR)Analyzed Oct 25, 2026MX Group Partner
Flip ROI
24.0%
PASS
+$9,895 profit
6-mo hold · profit ÷ cash out
DSCR — 75% LTV
0.871x
FAIL
cash-out refi · NOI / debt service
DSCR — No Cash-Out
0.871x
FAIL
75.0% LTV · capped, short $3,465
Max Bid @ 20%
$224,962
PASS
✓ offer $223,300 under max
Total Invested
$31,350
down + points + costs + holding, pre-refi
Cash Left in Deal
$34,815
after HM → DSCR cash-out refi
Value Generated
$69,300
ARV − purchase − rehab (instant equity)
Starting Equity %
25.0%
ARV − DSCR loan ÷ ARV, day 1 post-refi
$
$
$
$
$
$
Scenario 1 — Flip
Hard money loan · sell at ARV after rehab
✅
PASSES FLIP
Min 20% ROI · 6-mo hold
24.0%
Flip ROI
Cash to First Close
$24,830
what you bring day 1
Net Profit
$9,895
Max Bid @ 20%
$224,962
$9,895 profit  ÷  $41,310 total invested  =  24.0%
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$227,535
Purchase (95% LTV)
$212,135
Rehab (100%)
$15,400
Loan-to-ARV
73.9%
Monthly Interest
$1,894/mo
Down Payment5% of $223,300 purchase
$11,165
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $227,535 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$11,165
=
Cash to First Close
$24,830
Holding Period — 6 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,894/mo × 6$11,365
Property Taxes$367/mo × 6$2,202
Insurance$199/mo × 6$1,194
HOA$30/mo × 6$180
Total Holding Costs$14,940
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,540
Sale Event — Second Close
Sale Price (ARV)
$308,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$227,535
−
Closing Costs3.5% of sale price
$10,780
−
Realtor Commission6% of sale price
$18,480
=
Net Proceeds to You
$51,205
Deal Summary
Net Proceeds at Closing
$51,205
−
Cash to First Close
$24,830
−
Holding Costs (6 mo)
$14,940
−
Contingency Reserve
$1,540
=
NET PROFIT
$9,895
Max Bid by ROI Target
ROIMax Bidvs Offer
10%$228,628✓ ok
15%$226,782✓ ok
20% ←$224,962✓ ok
25%$223,168−$132
30%$221,399−$1,901
Scenario 2 — HM→DSCR
Hard money @ 9.99% IO → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.871x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$200/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-6.9%
$34,815 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Hard Money Loan — 9.99% Interest-Only
Loan Amount
$227,535
Purchase (95% LTV)
$212,135
Rehab (100%)
$15,400
Loan-to-ARV
73.9%
Monthly Interest
$1,894/mo
Down Payment5% of $223,300 purchase
$11,165
+
Origination Fee1 pts on $227,535 loan
$2,500
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$11,165
=
Cash to First Close
$24,830
Holding Period — 2 Months
HML Interest9.99% IO · $1,894/mo × 2$3,788
Property Taxes$367/mo × 2$734
Insurance$199/mo × 2$398
HOA$30/mo × 2$60
Total Holding Costs$4,980
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,540
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$231,000
−
HML Principal Payofffull IO loan balance
$227,535
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $231,000
$2,310
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,620
=
Cash to Bring to Close
−$3,465
Deal Summary
Cash to First Close
$24,830
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$4,980
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,540
−
Cash to Bring at Refi
+$3,465
=
Capital Left in Deal
$34,815
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$308,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$231,000
=
Equity in Property
$77,000 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$34,815
=
Value Created
$42,185
$77,000 equity on $34,815 deployed = 2.2× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,214
−
Property Taxes
$367
−
Insurance
$199
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$133
−
Management (6% rent)
$133
−
HOA
$30
=
OpEx Subtotal
$862
=
Net Operating Income
$1,352
−
DSCR P&I
$1,552/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$200/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out vs DSCR=1.0
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$231,000
Monthly P&I$1,552/mo
Net Cash Flow−$200/mo
Cash Still Required−$3,465
DSCR
0.871x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.031x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $3,465
Loan Amount$231,000
Monthly P&I$1,552/mo
Net Cash Flow−$200/mo
Cash Still Required−$3,465
DSCR
0.871x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.031x✓ Pass
DSCR = 1.00x
65.3% LTV — still short $32,319
Loan Amount$201,253
Monthly P&I$1,352/mo
Net Cash Flow$0/mo
Cash Still Required−$32,319
DSCR
1.000x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.136x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,441/mo+$227 needed
1.10x$2,618/mo+$404 needed
1.20x$2,794/mo+$580 needed
1.30x ←$2,970/mo+$756 needed
1.40x$3,147/mo+$933 needed
Scenario 3 — Cash→DSCR
All-cash purchase → DSCR refi · 75% ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
❌
FAILS DSCR
Min 1.30x · 7.1% / 30-yr DSCR · 75% of ARV
0.871x
DSCR
Monthly Cash Flow
−$200/mo
Cash-on-Cash Yr 1
-8.4%
$28,527 left in deal
Acquisition Event — First Close
Purchase Price
$223,300
+
Rehab Budget
$15,400
+
Closing Costs5% of purchase
$11,165
=
Total Cash to First Close
$249,865
Holding Period — 2 Months
Property Taxes$367/mo × 2$734
Insurance$199/mo × 2$398
HOA$30/mo × 2$60
Total Holding Costs$1,192
Contingency Reserve10% of rehab — held, not at first close$1,540
DSCR Refinance — Second Close
DSCR Loan Proceeds75% of ARV · 7.1% / 30yr
$231,000
−
Origination Fee1 pts on $231,000
$2,310
−
Closing Coststitle / appraisal / escrow
$4,620
=
Net Cash Recovered
$224,070
Deal Summary
Total Cash to First Close
$249,865
+
Holding Costs (2 mo)
$1,192
+
Contingency Reserve
$1,540
−
Net Cash Recovered at Refi
$224,070
=
Capital Left in Deal
$28,527
Equity Position — Day 1 Post-Refi
ARV
$308,000
−
DSCR Loan Balance
$231,000
=
Equity in Property
$77,000 (25.0%)
−
Capital Left in Deal
$28,527
=
Value Created
$48,473
$77,000 equity on $28,527 deployed = 2.7× equity leverage
Monthly Income & Expenses — Post-DSCR
Gross Rent
$2,214
−
Property Taxes
$367
−
Insurance
$199
−
Maintenance (6% rent)
$133
−
Management (6% rent)
$133
−
HOA
$30
=
OpEx Subtotal
$862
=
Net Operating Income
$1,352
−
DSCR P&I
$1,552/mo
=
Net Cash Flow
−$200/mo
DSCR Ratios — Cash-Out vs No Cash-Out
Cash-Out Refi
75% of ARV — full LTV
Loan Amount$231,000
Monthly P&I$1,552/mo
Net Cash Flow−$200/mo
Cash Still Required−$28,527
DSCR
0.871x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.031x✓ Pass
No Cash-Out
75.0% LTV — capped short $28,527
Loan Amount$231,000
Monthly P&I$1,552/mo
Net Cash Flow−$200/mo
Cash Still Required−$28,527
DSCR
0.871x✗ Fail
Lender DSCR
1.031x✓ Pass
Required Rent by DSCR Target
TargetRent Neededvs Current
1.00x$2,441/mo+$227 needed
1.10x$2,618/mo+$404 needed
1.20x$2,794/mo+$580 needed
1.30x ←$2,970/mo+$756 needed
1.40x$3,147/mo+$933 needed
30-Year Hold Projection
Click to expand
DSCR loan $231,000 @ 7.1% · 3% rent growth · Via Hard Money · Via All Cash (same DSCR loan)
10307 Ash Fork Dr, Houston, TX 77064 — MX Analyzer